MINDEN BANCORP, INC.

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-09-17 to 2014-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
36.5 million USD Source
Exact value

36505000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.35 million shares Source
Exact value

2352490 shares

Reported share-count change

-0.14% · -3.34 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2355831 shares · 2012-12-31· Source
  • 2352490 shares · 2013-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-03-31.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • net income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    +22%

    Prior period

    USD 4.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5918000 − 4849000 = 1069000 USD

    4849000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5918000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1685000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1685000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,000
Exact value

Exact value: 13000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 13000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.67 million
Calculation and evidence

1685000 − 13000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1672000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 5.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5112000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 5112000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 147,000
Exact value

Exact value: 147000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 147000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.97 million
Calculation and evidence

5112000 − 147000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4965000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 4.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4849000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 4849000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,000
Exact value

Exact value: 89000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 89000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.76 million
Calculation and evidence

4849000 − 89000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4760000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 5.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5918000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 5918000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 643 latest values · 643 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001501331, 1501331, edgar:1501331

Also known as MINDEN BANCORP, INC.