Bnet Media Group, Inc.

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-11-16 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
35 million shares Source
Exact value

35015000 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-28.6 thousand USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5604 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -45722 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -37120 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7301 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7111 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

20 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -24 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 2,333

    Prior period

    −USD 48,055

    –

    Current period

    −USD 45,722

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -45722 − -48055 = 2333 USD

    -48055 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -45722 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 91

    Prior period

    −USD 115

    –

    Current period

    −USD 24

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -24 − -115 = 91 USD

    -115 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -24 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 175,210 −5,840% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 23,646 −788% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-313000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-175210 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.2K2.4K1.6K810.00.02015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue3000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -5,840.3% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.467%-1,226%-2,920%-4,614%-6,308%2015-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015Net margin-5,840.3%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -23.6K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9K-5.0K-11.8K-18.7K-25.5K2015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-23646

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

378.1% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.408%306%204%102%0%2015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets378.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.13×0.10×0.06×0.03×0.00×2015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 15,510
Exact value

Exact value: -15510 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -15510 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,554
Exact value

Exact value: -8554 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -8554 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 47,900
Exact value

Exact value: -47900 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -47900 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,139
Exact value

Exact value: -18139 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -18139 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 63,581
Exact value

Exact value: -63581 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -63581 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46,924
Exact value

Exact value: -46924 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -46924 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 33,952
Exact value

Exact value: -33952 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -33952 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,069
Exact value

Exact value: -9069 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -9069 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 175,210
Exact value

Exact value: -175210 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -175210 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,646
Exact value

Exact value: -23646 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -23646 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 103,383
Exact value

Exact value: -103383 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -103383 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,550
Exact value

Exact value: -15550 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -15550 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 48,055
Exact value

Exact value: -48055 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -48055 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 115
Exact value

Exact value: -115 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -115 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 45,722
Exact value

Exact value: -45722 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -45722 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24
Exact value

Exact value: -24 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -24 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 958 latest values · 958 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001501268, 1501268, bnet, edgar:1501268

Also known as Bnet Media Group, Inc., BnetEFactor, Inc., Horizontal Marketing Corp.