Revenue
8.56 thousand USD
2011 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8561 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-10-13 to 2012-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8.56 thousand USD
2011 Q2 · USD
-102.02%
2011 Q2 · %
-12.9 thousand USD
2011 Q2 · USD
91 USD
28820000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-213 thousand USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2011-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 35,361
–
Current period
−USD 104,678
–
-104678 − -35361 = -69317 USD
-35361 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-104678 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12,647
–
Current period
−USD 81,730
–
-81730 − -12647 = -69083 USD
-12647 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-81730 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 9142 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -104678 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 9142 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,145% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -81730 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 35,361 Exact valueExact value: -35361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,647 Exact valueExact value: -12647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 104,678 Exact valueExact value: -104678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,730 Exact valueExact value: -81730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 306 latest values · 306 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001500894, 1500894, edgar:1500894, lusi
Also known as LOUISIANA FOOD Co, Louisiana Food Company