GIA INVESTMENTS CORP.

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-10-15 to 2019-05-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2014 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-80.3 thousand USD

2014 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -80270 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
27.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

27717 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
32.9 million shares Source
Exact value

32923480 shares

Reported share-count change

15.15% · 4.33 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 28593000 shares · 2013-12-31· Source
  • 32923480 shares · 2014-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-537 thousand USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -80270 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -183657 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -106940 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -537469 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -370867 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-467 thousand USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -80270 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -263927 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -80270 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -370867 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -263927 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -467469 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -370867 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-21.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 102,572

    Prior period

    −USD 640,041

    –

    Current period

    −USD 537,469

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -537469 − -640041 = 102572 USD

    -640041 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -537469 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 172,572

    Prior period

    −USD 640,041

    –

    Current period

    −USD 467,469

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -467469 − -640041 = 172572 USD

    -640041 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -467469 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 20,133
Exact value

Exact value: -20133 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -20133 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,133
Exact value

Exact value: -20133 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -20133 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-06 – 2011-06-30
−USD 105,599
Exact value

Exact value: -105599 USD

2010-07-06 – 2011-06-30: -105599 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 105,599
Exact value

Exact value: -105599 USD

2010-07-06 – 2011-06-30: -105599 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 178,787
Exact value

Exact value: -178787 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -178787 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 178,787
Exact value

Exact value: -178787 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -178787 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 482,182
Exact value

Exact value: -482182 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -482182 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 518,255
Exact value

Exact value: -518255 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -518255 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 640,041
Exact value

Exact value: -640041 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -640041 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 640,041
Exact value

Exact value: -640041 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -640041 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 537,469
Exact value

Exact value: -537469 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -537469 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 467,469
Exact value

Exact value: -467469 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -467469 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 537 latest values · 537 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001500497, 1500497, edgar:1500497

Also known as GIA INVESTMENTS CORP., GIA Investments Corp.