Revenue
74.8 million USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 74823000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-10-06 to 2015-05-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28821000 USD
1 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.7 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 283.67 million
–
Current period
USD 301.6 million
–
301600000 − 283672000 = 17928000 USD
283672000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source301600000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.68 million
–
Current period
USD 11.57 million
–
11573000 − -15678000 = 27251000 USD
-15678000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11573000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 536844000 | 418057000 Derived | 118787000 | 76001000 Derived | 42786000 | 166270000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 360211000 | 307242000 Derived | 52969000 | 32617000 Derived | 20352000 | 86927000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 353956000 | 324562000 Derived | 29394000 | 24424000 Derived | 4970000 | 17982000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 356292000 | 372767000 Derived | -16475000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 288105000 | 288855000 Derived | -750000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 283672000 | 302686000 Derived | -19014000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 301600000 | 259791000 Derived | 41809000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 536844000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 360211000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 353956000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 356292000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 288105000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 283672000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 301600000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -32.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 31% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 178445000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 95783000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 26317000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 22420000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 523000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -15678000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 11573000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 166270000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 86927000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 17982000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 137.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 154% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 191.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 197.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 42.79 million Exact valueExact value: 42786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178.45 million Exact valueExact value: 178445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.18 million Exact valueExact value: 12175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166.27 million Calculation and evidence178445000 − 12175000 USD Exact free cash flow: 166270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 20.35 million Exact valueExact value: 20352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.78 million Exact valueExact value: 95783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.93 million Calculation and evidence95783000 − 8856000 USD Exact free cash flow: 86927000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: 4970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.32 million Exact valueExact value: 26317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.34 million Exact valueExact value: 8335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.98 million Calculation and evidence26317000 − 8335000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 22.42 million Exact valueExact value: 22420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 523,000 Exact valueExact value: 523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: -15678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 1,650 latest values · 1,650 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001500157, 1500157, edgar:1500157
Also known as Lantheus Medical Imaging, Inc.