Lantheus Medical Imaging, Inc.

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-10-06 to 2015-05-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

74.8 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

15.58%

2015 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 11660000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 74823000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

15.2 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 15157000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
28.8 million USD Source
Exact value

28821000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1 shares Source
Exact value

1 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1 shares · 2014-03-31· Source
  • 1 shares · 2015-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

26.7 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -4240000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15448000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4240000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11573000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15448000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15157000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-05.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.3%

    Prior period

    USD 283.67 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 301.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    301600000 − 283672000 = 17928000 USD

    283672000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    301600000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 27.25 million

    Prior period

    −USD 15.68 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11573000 − -15678000 = 27251000 USD

    -15678000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11573000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 301.6 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 176.08 million 58% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 83.71 million 28% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 41.81 million 14% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 11.57 million 3.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 14%78%
  • 2009 9.1%85%
  • 2010 92%
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31536844000 418057000 Derived 118787000 76001000 Derived 42786000 166270000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31360211000 307242000 Derived 52969000 32617000 Derived 20352000 86927000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31353956000 324562000 Derived 29394000 24424000 Derived 4970000 17982000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31356292000 372767000 Derived -16475000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31288105000 288855000 Derived -750000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31283672000 302686000 Derived -19014000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31301600000 259791000 Derived 41809000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 301.6M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.579.8M434.8M289.9M144.9M0.0200820112014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue536844000
2009Revenue360211000
2010Revenue353956000
2011Revenue356292000
2012Revenue288105000
2013Revenue283672000
2014Revenue301600000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.3% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9%-2%-13%-25%-36%200820112014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-32.9%
2010Year over year-1.7%
2011Year over year0.7%
2012Year over year-19.1%
2013Year over year-1.5%
2014Year over year6.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 13.9% 2014
Net margin 1.4% 2010
Free cash flow margin 5.1% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34%23%12%1%-10%200820112014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating margin22.1%
2009Operating margin14.7%
2010Operating margin8.3%
2011Operating margin-4.6%
2012Operating margin-0.3%
2013Operating margin-6.7%
2014Operating margin13.9%
2008Net margin8%
2009Net margin5.7%
2010Net margin1.4%
2011-12-31Net marginNot reported
2012-12-31Net marginNot reported
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow margin31%
2009Free cash flow margin24.1%
2010Free cash flow margin5.1%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 11.6M 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.194.0M137.7M81.4M25.1M-31.2M200820112014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow178445000
2009Operating cash flow95783000
2010Operating cash flow26317000
2011Operating cash flow22420000
2012Operating cash flow523000
2013Operating cash flow-15678000
2014Operating cash flow11573000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 18M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.179.6M134.7M89.8M44.9M0.0200820112014
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flow166270000
2009Free cash flow86927000
2010Free cash flow17982000
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

197.4% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.213%160%107%53%0%2008-12-3120112014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Liabilities / assets36.9%
2010Liabilities / assets69.1%
2011Liabilities / assets137.1%
2012Liabilities / assets154%
2013Liabilities / assets191.4%
2014Liabilities / assets197.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.63× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.37×1.78×1.19×0.59×0.00×2008-12-3120112014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
2010Current assets / current liabilities2.2×
2011Current assets / current liabilities2.03×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.39×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.63×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 42.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42786000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 42786000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 178.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 178445000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 178445000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12175000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 12175000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 166.27 million
Calculation and evidence

178445000 − 12175000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 166270000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 20.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20352000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 20352000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95783000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 95783000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8856000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 8856000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.93 million
Calculation and evidence

95783000 − 8856000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 86927000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 4.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4970000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 4970000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26317000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 26317000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8335000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 8335000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.98 million
Calculation and evidence

26317000 − 8335000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17982000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 22.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22420000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 22420000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 523,000
Exact value

Exact value: 523000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 523000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 15.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15678000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -15678000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 11.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11573000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 11573000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 1,650 latest values · 1,650 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001500157, 1500157, edgar:1500157

Also known as Lantheus Medical Imaging, Inc.