Revenue
73.6 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 73609000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-27 to 2014-10-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
73.6 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-6.4%
2014 Q3 · %
16.9 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
33452000 USD
169316247 shares
-5.30% · -9.47 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
243 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-126 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
76.9 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-10-31.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 35.74 million
–
Current period
USD 125.35 million
–
125353000 − 35738000 = 89615000 USD
35738000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source125353000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.23 million
–
-22230000 − -10635000 = -11595000 USD
-10635000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22230000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.79 million
–
Current period
USD 53.01 million
–
53011000 − 7793000 = 45218000 USD
7793000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53011000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 3314000 | 6242000 Derived | -2928000 | 1157000 Derived | -4085000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 35738000 | 37209000 Derived | -1471000 | 9164000 Derived | -10635000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 125353000 | 132340000 Derived | -6987000 | 15243000 Derived | -22230000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3314000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 35738000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 125353000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 978.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 250.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -88.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -123.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -29.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2161000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 7793000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 53011000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: -4085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 10.64 million Exact valueExact value: -10635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 22.23 million Exact valueExact value: -22230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.01 million Exact valueExact value: 53011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 1,055 latest values · 1,055 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001499875, 1499875, edgar:1499875
Also known as AMERICAN REALTY CAPITAL HEALTHCARE TRUST INC