Revenue
71.4 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 71359000 USD Source
110 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-14 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
71.4 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-17.9%
2018 Q3 · %
-6.85 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-7.77 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
55631000 USD
43734131 shares
0.94% · 407 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
281 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-46.8 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-28.8 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
3.2 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-32 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 236.63 million
–
Current period
USD 258.03 million
–
258031000 − 236634000 = 21397000 USD
236634000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source258031000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 37.15 million
–
-37145000 − -41660000 = 4515000 USD
-41660000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-37145000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.81 million
–
-12813000 − -13298000 = 485000 USD
-13298000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12813000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.44 million
–
Current period
USD 3.92 million
–
3920000 − 17439000 = -13519000 USD
17439000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3920000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 118005000 | 122085000 Derived | -4080000 | -17425000 Derived | 13345000 | -20233000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 135145000 | 180653000 Derived | -45508000 | -12853000 Derived | -32655000 | -17629000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 157584000 | 202505000 Derived | -44921000 | -7008000 Derived | -37913000 | -20584000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 186672000 | 234641000 Derived | -47969000 | 11668000 Derived | -59637000 | -33067000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 216007000 | 252277000 Derived | -36270000 | 2946000 Derived | -39216000 | -21097000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 236634000 | 271365000 Derived | -34731000 | 6929000 Derived | -41660000 | -30737000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 258031000 | 291488000 Derived | -33457000 | 3688000 Derived | -37145000 | -16733000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 118005000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 135145000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 157584000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 186672000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 216007000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 236634000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 258031000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 16.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -33.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -13% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -24.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -18244000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -16447000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -19090000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -30162000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -18310000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -13298000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -12813000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -20233000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -17629000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -20584000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -33067000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -21097000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -30737000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -16733000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 31.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 23.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 31.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.63× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 13.35 million Exact valueExact value: 13345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.24 million Exact valueExact value: -18244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.23 million Calculation and evidence-18244000 − 1989000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 32.66 million Exact valueExact value: -32655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.45 million Exact valueExact value: -16447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.63 million Calculation and evidence-16447000 − 1182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17629000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 37.91 million Exact valueExact value: -37913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.09 million Exact valueExact value: -19090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.58 million Calculation and evidence-19090000 − 1494000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20584000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 59.64 million Exact valueExact value: -59637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.16 million Exact valueExact value: -30162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.07 million Calculation and evidence-30162000 − 2905000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 39.22 million Exact valueExact value: -39216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.31 million Exact valueExact value: -18310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.1 million Calculation and evidence-18310000 − 2787000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21097000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 41.66 million Exact valueExact value: -41660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.3 million Exact valueExact value: -13298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.44 million Exact valueExact value: 17439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.74 million Calculation and evidence-13298000 − 17439000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30737000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 37.15 million Exact valueExact value: -37145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.81 million Exact valueExact value: -12813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.73 million Calculation and evidence-12813000 − 3920000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
110 filings · 1,769 latest values · 1,769 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001499807, 1499807, edgar:1499807
Also known as K2M GROUP HOLDINGS, INC., K2M Group Holdings, Inc.