Revenue
51.6 million USD
2014 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51605000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-05-02 to 2015-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10036000 USD
1196081000 USD
48425224 shares
28.81% · 10.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
105 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 141.07 million
–
Current period
USD 184.04 million
–
184042000 − 141067000 = 42975000 USD
141067000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source184042000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.06 million
–
Current period
USD 35.79 million
–
35792000 − 17061000 = 18731000 USD
17061000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35792000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.35 million
–
Current period
USD 104.84 million
–
104842000 − 67353000 = 37489000 USD
67353000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source104842000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 92323679 | 38976652 Derived | 53347027 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 89402273 | 28969294 Derived | 60432979 | 56601883 Derived | 3831096 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 97048496 | 45001764 Derived | 52046732 | 45840961 Derived | 6205771 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 126972000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5138000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 141067000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17061000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 184042000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35792000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 92323679 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 89402273 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 97048496 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 126972000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 141067000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 184042000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 57.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 67.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 53.6% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 40042292 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 54680256 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 52088313 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 44475000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 67353000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 104842000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 66.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 74% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 40.04 million Exact valueExact value: 40042292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3831096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.68 million Exact valueExact value: 54680256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6205771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.09 million Exact valueExact value: 52088313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: 5138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.48 million Exact valueExact value: 44475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 17.06 million Exact valueExact value: 17061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.35 million Exact valueExact value: 67353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 35.79 million Exact valueExact value: 35792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.84 million Exact valueExact value: 104842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 1,063 latest values · 1,063 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001499686, 1499686, AVI, AVIV, edgar:1499686
Also known as AVIV REIT, INC.