Z Holdings Group, Inc.

EDGAR

57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-01-14 to 2022-12-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2017-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
99.8 million shares Source
Exact value

99750097 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-82 thousand USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -76373 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -51198 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -12291 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -25090 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -19436 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-12-02.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 13,434

    Prior period

    −USD 62,939

    –

    Current period

    −USD 76,373

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -76373 − -62939 = -13434 USD

    -62939 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -76373 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 15,556
Exact value

Exact value: -15556 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -15556 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 10,033
Exact value

Exact value: -10033 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -10033 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 20,252
Exact value

Exact value: -20252 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -20252 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,078
Exact value

Exact value: -3078 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -3078 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 55,242
Exact value

Exact value: -55242 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -55242 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58,507
Exact value

Exact value: -58507 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -58507 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 46,148
Exact value

Exact value: -46148 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -46148 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 41,527
Exact value

Exact value: -41527 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -41527 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 21,324
Exact value

Exact value: -21324 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -21324 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: -0 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 3,385
Exact value

Exact value: -3385 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -3385 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 62,939
Exact value

Exact value: -62939 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -62939 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 76,373
Exact value

Exact value: -76373 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -76373 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

57 filings · 1,277 latest values · 1,277 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001499684, 1499684, acez, edgar:1499684, zhld

Also known as ARIEL CLEAN ENERGY, INC., Ariel Clean Energy, Inc., Big Time Acquisition, Inc., QIANSUI INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO. LTD., Qiansui International Group Co. Ltd, Qiansui International Group Co. Ltd., Z Holdings Group, Inc., Z Holdings Group, Inc.