Revenue
278 thousand USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 278323 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-09-09 to 2014-12-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
189897 USD
636228 shares
-99.77% · -271 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
297 thousand USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
-11 million USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
-1.91 million USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-12-17.
Financial data available through: 2014-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.8 million
–
-11799288 − -1526562 = -10272726 USD
-1526562 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11799288 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.58 million
–
-1582401 − -1432728 = -149673 USD
-1432728 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1582401 USD · 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | 18230 | 2727362 Derived | -2709132 | 9090156 Derived | -11799288 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 18230 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -14,860.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -64,724.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1582401 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-05-07 – 2010-05-06 | −USD 49,002 Exact valueExact value: -49002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,427 Exact valueExact value: -43427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | −USD 4,110 Exact valueExact value: -4110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,835 Exact valueExact value: -4835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | −USD 44,892 Exact valueExact value: -44892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,592 Exact valueExact value: -38592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,592 Calculation and evidence-38592 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -38592 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | −USD 215,761 Exact valueExact value: -215761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215,319 Exact valueExact value: -215319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,455 Exact valueExact value: 15455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 230,774 Calculation and evidence-215319 − 15455 USD Exact free cash flow: -230774 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1526562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1432728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,068 Exact valueExact value: 57068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence-1432728 − 57068 USD Exact free cash flow: -1489796 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 11.8 million Exact valueExact value: -11799288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1582401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 581 latest values · 581 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001499274, 1499274, edgar:1499274
Also known as Imerjn Inc., Medora Corp., XUMANII INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP, Xumanii, Inc.