Revenue
17.7 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17658000 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-09-22 to 2021-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17.7 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
29.82%
2021 Q3 · %
7.45 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
8859000 USD
437166000 USD
46800000 shares
15.56% · 6.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
72.3 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
13.8 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
33.8 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 77.81 million
–
Current period
USD 72.94 million
–
72941000 − 77812000 = -4871000 USD
77812000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72941000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.04 million
–
-11043000 − 14750000 = -25793000 USD
14750000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11043000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.55 million
–
Current period
USD 31.97 million
–
31973000 − 32546000 = -573000 USD
32546000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31973000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 155000 | 518000 Derived | -363000 | 54000 Derived | -417000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2688000 | 1953000 Derived | 735000 | 815000 Derived | -80000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5089000 | 4679000 Derived | 410000 | 944000 Derived | -534000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 13305000 | 10503000 Derived | 2802000 | 2551000 Derived | 251000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 19109000 | 13444000 Derived | 5665000 | -1662000 Derived | 7327000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 27311000 | 23233000 Derived | 4078000 | 5370000 Derived | -1292000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 48146000 | 37508000 Derived | 10638000 | 10326000 Derived | 312000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 70912000 | 51211000 Derived | 19701000 | 14543000 Derived | 5158000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 77812000 | 48684000 Derived | 29128000 | 14378000 Derived | 14750000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 72941000 | 64165000 Derived | 8776000 | 19819000 Derived | -11043000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 155000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2688000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5089000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 13305000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 19109000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 27311000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 48146000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 70912000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 77812000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 72941000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 1,634.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 89.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 161.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 43.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 42.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 76.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 47.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -234.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 29.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 27.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 37.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -269% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 38.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -69000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 675000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1650000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 6574000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 8234000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 8293000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 19311000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 32836000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 32546000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 31973000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 64.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 43% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 54% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 47.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 40.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 45.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 57.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 417,000 Exact valueExact value: -417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,000 Exact valueExact value: -69000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 80,000 Exact valueExact value: -80000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 675,000 Exact valueExact value: 675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 534,000 Exact valueExact value: -534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 251,000 Exact valueExact value: 251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: 6574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 7.33 million Exact valueExact value: 7327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: 8234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: 8293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 312,000 Exact valueExact value: 312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.31 million Exact valueExact value: 19311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.84 million Exact valueExact value: 32836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 14.75 million Exact valueExact value: 14750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.55 million Exact valueExact value: 32546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 11.04 million Exact valueExact value: -11043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.97 million Exact valueExact value: 31973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 2,021 latest values · 2,021 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001498542, 1498542, edgar:1498542
Also known as CIM INCOME NAV, INC., COLE REAL ESTATE INCOME STRATEGY (DAILY NAV), INC., COLE REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST, INC., Cole Advisor Corporate Income REIT, Inc.