Revenue
294 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 294000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.18M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 28.94M.
4627000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-25.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.94 million
–
Current period
USD 1.18 million
–
1180000 − 28940000 = -27760000 USD
28940000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1180000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.07 million
–
-8074000 − -43873000 = 35799000 USD
-43873000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8074000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53,000
–
Current period
USD 25,000
–
25000 − 53000 = -28000 USD
53000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 24777000 Derived | -24777000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23670000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 29157000 Derived | -29157000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26371000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 4800000 | 54494000 Derived | -49694000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22724000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 28940000 | 49348000 Derived | -20408000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -43926000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1180000 | 11467000 Derived | -10287000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8099000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4800000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 28940000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1180000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 502.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -95.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,035.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -70.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -871.8% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -473.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -151.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -686.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -23573000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -26240000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -22608000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -43873000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -8074000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -23670000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -26371000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -22724000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -43926000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -8099000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 33.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 79.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.91× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.87× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 14.51 million Exact valueExact value: -14513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,000 Exact valueExact value: 52000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.57 million Calculation and evidence-14513000 − 52000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14565000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 20.55 million Exact valueExact value: -20547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: 338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.89 million Calculation and evidence-20547000 − 338000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 24.19 million Exact valueExact value: -24192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,000 Exact valueExact value: 173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.37 million Calculation and evidence-24192000 − 173000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 22.67 million Exact valueExact value: -22666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,000 Exact valueExact value: 67000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.73 million Calculation and evidence-22666000 − 67000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 23.21 million Exact valueExact value: -23206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.21 million Calculation and evidence-23206000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -23206000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 23.57 million Exact valueExact value: -23573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,000 Exact valueExact value: 97000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.67 million Calculation and evidence-23573000 − 97000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23670000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 26.24 million Exact valueExact value: -26240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,000 Exact valueExact value: 131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.37 million Calculation and evidence-26240000 − 131000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 22.61 million Exact valueExact value: -22608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,000 Exact valueExact value: 116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.72 million Calculation and evidence-22608000 − 116000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22724000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 43.87 million Exact valueExact value: -43873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,000 Exact valueExact value: 53000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.93 million Calculation and evidence-43873000 − 53000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: -8074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,000 Exact valueExact value: 25000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Calculation and evidence-8074000 − 25000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8099000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
434 filings · 1,116 latest values · 1,116 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001498403, 1498403, BLRX, edgar:1498403
Also known as BioLineRx Ltd, BioLineRx Ltd.