Corridor Ventures I Acquisition Corp.

EDGAR

18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-15 to 2015-02-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Short annual reporting periods

These figures cover less than a full year. They are not annualized and are excluded from full-year trends and comparisons.

Reported figures
MeasurePeriodValue
Net income2010-02-22 – 2010-03-31-1750 USD Source Dispute

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2012 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3270 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3270 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
7.23 million USD Source
Exact value

7226734 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
698 million shares Source
Exact value

697646696 shares

Reported share-count change

34,782.33% · 696 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2000000 shares · 2013-09-30· Source
  • 697646696 shares · 2014-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-12-31 Source

Net income

-73.4 million USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8003 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -79367511 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -22155 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 3174023 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 2734045 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-13.

Financial data available through: 2014-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 79.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 24,246

    –

    Current period

    −USD 79.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -79367511 − -24246 = -79343265 USD

    -24246 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -79367511 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 76,739

    Prior period

    −USD 22,663

    –

    Current period

    −USD 99,402

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -99402 − -22663 = -76739 USD

    -22663 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -99402 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

  • Revenue USD 2.11 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 377,028 18% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 126,991 6% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.6 million 76% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 80.97 million 3,842% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 79.37 million −3,766% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 99,402 −4.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Net loss: net income was −3,766% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3055 Unavailable
Source
2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5270 Unavailable
Source
2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-312107580 504019 Derived 1603561 80971072 Derived -79367511 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.1M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3M1.7M1.1M569.0K0.0201120122014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0
2014Revenue2107580

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 76.1% 2014
Net margin -3,765.8% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.383%-731%-1,845%-2,959%-4,073%2011-03-312012-03-312014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2012-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating margin76.1%
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2014Net margin-3,765.8%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -99.4K 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.0K-20.9K-49.7K-78.5K-107.4K201120122014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Operating cash flow-3055
2012Operating cash flow-3270
2014Operating cash flow-99402

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,298.7% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,403%1,052%701%351%0%2011-03-3120122014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014Liabilities / assets1,298.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.31× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.34×0.25×0.17×0.08×0.00×2011-03-312012-03-312014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2012-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.31×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 3,055
Exact value

Exact value: -3055 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -3055 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,055
Exact value

Exact value: -3055 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -3055 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
−USD 5,270
Exact value

Exact value: -5270 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: -5270 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,270
Exact value

Exact value: -3270 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: -3270 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
−USD 24,246
Exact value

Exact value: -24246 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -24246 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,663
Exact value

Exact value: -22663 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -22663 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
−USD 79.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -79367511 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -79367511 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 99,402
Exact value

Exact value: -99402 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -99402 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

18 filings · 553 latest values · 553 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001498388, 1498388, edgar:1498388

Also known as CORRIDOR VENTURES I ACQUISITION CORP., Clone Algo Inc., Corridor Ventures I Acquisition Corp.