Revenue
335 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 335366 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-31 to 2022-10-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
335 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-43.03%
2022 Q3 · %
-77.8 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
49071 USD
1741199100 shares
189.00% · 1.14 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.17 million USD
2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
-2.1 million USD
2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
-614 thousand USD
2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-10-17.
Financial data available through: 2021-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.77 million
–
Current period
USD 4.38 million
–
4384297 − 3769161 = 615136 USD
3769161 USD · 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4384297 USD · 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 763,824
–
Current period
USD 102,251
–
102251 − -763824 = 866075 USD
-763824 USD · 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source102251 USD · 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 239,892
–
Current period
−USD 283,106
–
-283106 − 239892 = -522998 USD
239892 USD · 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-283106 USD · 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 551,165
–
Current period
USD 370,257
–
370257 − 551165 = -180908 USD
551165 USD · 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source370257 USD · 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30 | 114000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -135198 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30 | 131360 | 241307 Derived | -109947 | -104644 Derived | -5303 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | 0 | 157996 Derived | -157996 | -455895 Derived | 297899 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | 45493 | 1983392 Derived | -1937899 | 1024870 Derived | -2962769 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-01 – 2018-11-30 | 2053655 | 2113262 Derived | -59607 | 812008 Derived | -871615 | -536501 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30 | 3836820 | 4154847 Derived | -318027 | 1289402 Derived | -1607429 | -93582 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30 | 3769161 | 4771616 Derived | -1002455 | -238631 Derived | -763824 | -311273 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30 | 4384297 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 102251 | -653363 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 114000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 131360 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 45493 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2053655 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3836820 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3769161 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4384297 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 86.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 16.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -83.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -4,259.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2021-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -118.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -6,512.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -41.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -14.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -421 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -109000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 291924 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -255539 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -494001 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 154943 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 239892 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -283106 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -536501 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -93582 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -311273 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -653363 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 6,424.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 960.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 531.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 203.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 2,326.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 457.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 489.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 427.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 389.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30 | −USD 273,987 Exact valueExact value: -273987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30 | −USD 135,198 Exact valueExact value: -135198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 421 Exact valueExact value: -421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30 | −USD 5,303 Exact valueExact value: -5303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,000 Exact valueExact value: -109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | USD 297,899 Exact valueExact value: 297899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291,924 Exact valueExact value: 291924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2962769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,539 Exact valueExact value: -255539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30 | −USD 281,544 Exact valueExact value: -281544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,087 Exact valueExact value: -47087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-12-01 – 2018-11-30 | −USD 871,615 Exact valueExact value: -871615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 494,001 Exact valueExact value: -494001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,500 Exact valueExact value: 42500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 536,501 Calculation and evidence-494001 − 42500 USD Exact free cash flow: -536501 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1607429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,943 Exact valueExact value: 154943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248,525 Exact valueExact value: 248525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,582 Calculation and evidence154943 − 248525 USD Exact free cash flow: -93582 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30 | −USD 763,824 Exact valueExact value: -763824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 239,892 Exact valueExact value: 239892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 551,165 Exact valueExact value: 551165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,273 Calculation and evidence239892 − 551165 USD Exact free cash flow: -311273 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30 | USD 102,251 Exact valueExact value: 102251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,106 Exact valueExact value: -283106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 370,257 Exact valueExact value: 370257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 653,363 Calculation and evidence-283106 − 370257 USD Exact free cash flow: -653363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 2,231 latest values · 2,261 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001498291, 1498291, DCAC, edgar:1498291
Also known as DANIELS CORPORATE ADVISORY COMPANY, INC., Daniels Corporate Advisory Company, Inc., Daniels Corporate Advisory Company, Inc.