Revenue
115 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 114988 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-26 to 2021-10-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
115 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-33.14%
2021 Q3 · %
-141 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
364370 USD
47000 USD
132932159 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
434 thousand USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
-2.9 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
-361 thousand USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-10-01.
Financial data available through: 2020-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 472,052
–
Current period
USD 6.94 million
–
6944505 − 472052 = 6472453 USD
472052 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6944505 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.81 million
–
-3809756 − -1268047 = -2541709 USD
-1268047 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3809756 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 637,991
–
Current period
−USD 611,548
–
-611548 − -637991 = 26443 USD
-637991 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-611548 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37678 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22708 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 349818 | 2235502 Derived | -1885684 | 373383 Derived | -2259067 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 472052 | 1612389 Derived | -1140337 | 127710 Derived | -1268047 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 6944505 | 11643241 Derived | -4698736 | -888980 Derived | -3809756 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 349818 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 472052 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 6944505 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 34.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1,371.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -539% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -241.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -67.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -645.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -268.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -54.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -39178 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -20408 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -459174 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -637991 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -611548 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 87.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 133.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 144.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 250.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.66× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 37,678 Exact valueExact value: -37678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,178 Exact valueExact value: -39178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 22,708 Exact valueExact value: -22708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,408 Exact valueExact value: -20408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 140,154 Exact valueExact value: -140154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169,153 Exact valueExact value: -169153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 682,924 Exact valueExact value: -682924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 497,416 Exact valueExact value: -497416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2259067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 459,174 Exact valueExact value: -459174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1268047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 637,991 Exact valueExact value: -637991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3809756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 611,548 Exact valueExact value: -611548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 1,824 latest values · 1,824 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001498232, 1498232, edgar:1498232
Also known as PINSTRIPESNYC, INC., PinstripesNYC, Inc., TripBorn, Inc.