STEVIA NUTRA CORP.

EDGAR

11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-10-26 to 2013-03-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-86.1 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -105999 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -19854 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
77.4 million shares Source
Exact value

77430834 shares

Reported share-count change

-50.36% · -78.6 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 156000000 shares · 2012-01-31· Source
  • 77430834 shares · 2013-01-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-881 thousand USD

2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -379950 USD · 2012-02-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -586472 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -416182 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -208070 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -122375 USD · 2012-11-01 – 2013-01-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-426 thousand USD

2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -105999 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19854 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -252306 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -105999 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -111555 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -193886 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2013-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -111555 USD · 2012-08-01 – 2012-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-03-22.

Financial data available through: 2011-07-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • Net income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-07-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31

  • Revenue USD 1,150 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 19,740 1,717% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 18,590 −1,617% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 442 38% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 19,032 −1,655% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 24,053 −2,092% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,717% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-311150 19740 Derived -18590 442 Derived -19032 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.2K 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2K931.5621.0310.50.02011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Revenue1150

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,616.5% 2011
Net margin -1,655% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.132%-348%-827%-1,307%-1,787%2011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Operating margin-1,616.5%
2011Net margin-1,655%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -24.1K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9K-5.1K-12.0K-19.0K-26.0K2011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Operating cash flow-24053

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

9.5% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.3%7.7%5.2%2.6%0.0%2011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Liabilities / assets9.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

10.47× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.31×8.48×5.66×2.83×0.00×2011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Current assets / current liabilities10.47×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
−USD 19,032
Exact value

Exact value: -19032 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: -19032 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24,053
Exact value

Exact value: -24053 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31: -24053 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

11 filings · 472 latest values · 472 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001498046, 1498046, edgar:1498046

Also known as AAA Best Car Rental Inc, STEVIA NUTRA CORP.