American Graphite Technologies Inc.

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-04 to 2016-02-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-70.3 thousand USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -101805 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -31475 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

12800 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
96.1 million shares Source
Exact value

96083348 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 96083348 shares · 2014-12-31· Source
  • 96083348 shares · 2015-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-464 thousand USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -40251 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -229014 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -192838 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -14504 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -373073 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2015-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-02-16.

Financial data available through: 2015-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 493,109

    Prior period

    −USD 722,123

    –

    Current period

    −USD 229,014

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -229014 − -722123 = 493109 USD

    -722123 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -229014 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 14,969
Exact value

Exact value: -14969 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -14969 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,969
Exact value

Exact value: -12969 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -12969 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
−USD 46,052
Exact value

Exact value: -46052 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -46052 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,726
Exact value

Exact value: -48726 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -48726 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
−USD 575,384
Exact value

Exact value: -575384 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -575384 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 508,454
Exact value

Exact value: -508454 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -508454 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
−USD 722,123
Exact value

Exact value: -722123 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -722123 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 608,394
Exact value

Exact value: -608394 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -608394 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 229,014
Exact value

Exact value: -229014 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -229014 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 848 latest values · 848 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001497316, 1497316, agin, edgar:1497316

Also known as AMERICAN GRAPHITE TECHNOLOGIES INC., American Graphite Technologies Inc., GREEN & QUALITY HOME LIFE, INC., Green & Quality Home Life, Inc.