Bullion Monarch Mining, Inc. (NEW)

EDGAR

7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-12-14 to 2012-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
1.26 million USD Source
Exact value

1255214 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
39.2 million shares Source
Exact value

39227063 shares

Reported share-count change

-9.83% · -4.28 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 43504093 shares · 2011-04-30· Source
  • 39227063 shares · 2012-04-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-710 thousand USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -329112 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2011-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -661402 USD · 2011-08-01 – 2011-10-31 Source
  • Net income: 491903 USD · 2011-11-01 – 2012-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -709697 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -498613 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2012-01-31 Source

Operating cash flow

211 thousand USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -262932 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2011-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -259973 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2011-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -262932 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2011-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121740 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2012-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -259973 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2011-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 210966 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121740 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2012-01-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2012-04-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-04-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -136.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.96 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 709,697

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -709697 − 1962404 = -2672101 USD

    1962404 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -709697 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -90.5%

    Prior period

    USD 2.22 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 210,966

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    210966 − 2223757 = -2012791 USD

    2223757 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    210966 USD · 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1962404 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: 1962404 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2223757 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: 2223757 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30
−USD 709,697
Exact value

Exact value: -709697 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: -709697 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 210,966
Exact value

Exact value: 210966 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: 210966 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

7 filings · 344 latest values · 344 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001497246, 1497246, edgar:1497246

Also known as Bullion Monarch Mining, Inc. (NEW)