Revenue
25.4 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25404 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.
25.4 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-602%
2025 Q3 · %
-94 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
15576 USD
2236022389 shares
65.27% · 883 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.68 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-361 thousand USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-13.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.43 million
–
-8430308 − -1493558 = -6936750 USD
-1493558 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8430308 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 191,763
–
Current period
−USD 195,955
–
-195955 − -191763 = -4192 USD
-191763 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-195955 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 3165733 Derived | -3165733 | -1935438 Derived | -1230295 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 923817 Derived | -923817 | 569741 Derived | -1493558 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 798253 Derived | -798253 | 7632055 Derived | -8430308 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -189253 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -191763 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -195955 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 863.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 5,302.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 14,601.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1230295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 189,253 Exact valueExact value: -189253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1493558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,763 Exact valueExact value: -191763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 8.43 million Exact valueExact value: -8430308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195,955 Exact valueExact value: -195955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 565 latest values · 569 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001497230, 1497230, SMCE, edgar:1497230
Also known as FYNTECHNICAL INNOVATIONS INC., Fyntechnical Innovations Inc, SMC ENTERTAINMENT, INC., SMC Entertainment, Inc.