Revenue
1.39 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1392 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-07-27 to 2018-04-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.39 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-16,661.85%
2018 Q3 · %
-175 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-176 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
189 USD
2181 USD
105046400 shares
5.78% · 5.74 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.18 million USD
2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
-910 thousand USD
2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-16.
Financial data available through: 2016-05-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 39,813
–
Current period
USD 14,611
–
14611 − 39813 = -25202 USD
39813 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14611 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 698,211
–
Current period
−USD 801,599
–
-801599 − -698211 = -103388 USD
-698211 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-801599 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 292,784
–
Current period
−USD 509,194
–
-509194 − -292784 = -216410 USD
-292784 USD · 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-509194 USD · 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | 60475 | -1296672 Derived | 1357147 | 2714294 Derived | -1357147 | -160335 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | 39813 | -658398 Derived | 698211 | 1396422 Derived | -698211 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 | 14611 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -801599 | -532771 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 60475 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 39813 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 14611 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -34.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -63.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 2,244.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 1,753.7% |
|
| 2016-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2,244.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,753.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -5,486.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -265.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -3,646.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -115335 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -292784 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -509194 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -160335 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -532771 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 37.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 163.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 196.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 | −USD 5,854 Exact valueExact value: -5854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,064 Exact valueExact value: -6064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31 | −USD 18,575 Exact valueExact value: -18575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,979 Exact valueExact value: -11979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31 | −USD 42,891 Exact valueExact value: -42891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,377 Exact valueExact value: -47377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1357147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,335 Exact valueExact value: -115335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,000 Exact valueExact value: 45000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160,335 Calculation and evidence-115335 − 45000 USD Exact free cash flow: -160335 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | −USD 698,211 Exact valueExact value: -698211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 292,784 Exact valueExact value: -292784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 | −USD 801,599 Exact valueExact value: -801599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 509,194 Exact valueExact value: -509194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,577 Exact valueExact value: 23577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 532,771 Calculation and evidence-509194 − 23577 USD Exact free cash flow: -532771 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,015 latest values · 1,015 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001497055, 1497055, edgar:1497055, grog
Also known as GroGenesis, Inc., Lisboa Leisure, Inc.