Wintahenderson International, Inc.

EDGAR

30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-18 to 2017-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.06 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1057 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.81 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1807 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-4.96 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -13318 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -6299 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2250 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -20117 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3207 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-11.

Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 2,250

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2250 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

575.8% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.622%466%311%155%0%2011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Liabilities / assets575.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 2,250
Exact value

Exact value: -2250 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -2250 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001497033, 1497033, edgar:1497033

Also known as Europa Acquisition I, Inc.