Revenue
61.2 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 61233 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-10-07 to 2019-11-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
61.2 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-581.96%
2019 Q3 · %
-189 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
15530 USD
12613 USD
83870272 shares
685.51% · 73.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.3 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-493 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
13.7 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-27.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.41 million
–
Current period
USD 3.01 million
–
3009824 − 3413392 = -403568 USD
3413392 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3009824 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.5 million
–
-1501164 − -1704884 = 203720 USD
-1704884 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1501164 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 477,953
–
Current period
−USD 498,377
–
-498377 − -477953 = -20424 USD
-477953 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-498377 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 13,720
–
13720 − 0 = 13720 USD
0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13720 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 884 | 139088 Derived | -138204 | 7923 Derived | -146127 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 3018 | 119578 Derived | -116560 | 7783 Derived | -124343 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 4765650 | 5325513 Derived | -559863 | 199712 Derived | -759575 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 686720 | 1646320 Derived | -959600 | -137656 Derived | -821944 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2254318 | 2120576 Derived | 133742 | 1189092 Derived | -1055350 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3413392 | 5396089 Derived | -1982697 | -277813 Derived | -1704884 | -477953 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3009824 | 4576180 Derived | -1566356 | -65192 Derived | -1501164 | -512097 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 884 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3018 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 4765650 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 686720 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2254318 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3413392 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3009824 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 241.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -85.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 228.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -11.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -15,633.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -3,862.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -139.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -58.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -52% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -16,530.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -4,120% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -119.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -46.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -49.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -49.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -14% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -17% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -104166 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -50986 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -68939 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -411598 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 179588 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -477953 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -498377 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -477953 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -512097 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1,379.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 4,058.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 207.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 220.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 199.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 593.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 686.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 146,127 Exact valueExact value: -146127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,166 Exact valueExact value: -104166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 124,343 Exact valueExact value: -124343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,986 Exact valueExact value: -50986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 317,504 Exact valueExact value: -317504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,759 Exact valueExact value: -46759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 759,575 Exact valueExact value: -759575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,939 Exact valueExact value: -68939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 821,944 Exact valueExact value: -821944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 411,598 Exact valueExact value: -411598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1055350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,588 Exact valueExact value: 179588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 73,655 Exact valueExact value: -73655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360,522 Exact valueExact value: 360522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1704884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 477,953 Exact valueExact value: -477953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 477,953 Calculation and evidence-477953 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -477953 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1501164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 498,377 Exact valueExact value: -498377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,720 Exact valueExact value: 13720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 512,097 Calculation and evidence-498377 − 13720 USD Exact free cash flow: -512097 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 2,085 latest values · 2,085 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001496818, 1496818, edgar:1496818
Also known as EXCELSIS INVESTMENTS INC., Excelsis Investments Inc., PUB CRAWL HOLDINGS, INC., Pub Crawl Holdings, Inc., STEALTH TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Stealth Technologies, Inc.