Buckeye Oil & Gas, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-36.4 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -56136 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -19702 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.61 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1609 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
38 million shares Source
Exact value

37997373 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2024-12-01 – 2025-11-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-12-01 – 2025-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2025-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-06-01 – 2025-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-09-01 – 2025-11-30 Source

Net income

-1.39 million USD

2024-12-01 – 2025-11-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -834392 USD · 2024-12-01 – 2025-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -2938168 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -2475793 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2025-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -41822 USD · 2025-06-01 – 2025-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -54766 USD · 2025-09-01 – 2025-11-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-02.

Financial data available through: 2025-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-05-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.38 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.56 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2938168 − -1559949 = -1378219 USD

    -1559949 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2938168 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 260,052

    Prior period

    −USD 76,656

    –

    Current period

    −USD 336,708

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -336708 − -76656 = -260052 USD

    -76656 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -336708 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.89 million
  • Operating income −USD 2.89 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 43,718
  • Net income −USD 2.94 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 336,708
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,869% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 9,214% of revenue.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-3127644 516604 Derived -488960 4445 Derived -493405 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-311836 169164 Derived -167328 46962 Derived -214290 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-310 171575 Derived -171575 -54705 Derived -116870 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-06-01 – 2020-05-310 50708 Derived -50708 23505 Derived -74213 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-310 0 Derived 0 15779 Derived -15779 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-310 77183 Derived -77183 -72176 Derived -5007 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-310 740341 Derived -740341 819608 Derived -1559949 Unavailable
Source
2025 2024-06-01 – 2025-05-310 2894450 Derived -2894450 43718 Derived -2938168 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.9K22.4K14.9K7.5K0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue27644
2018Revenue1836
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2024Revenue0
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2019
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year-93.4%
2019Year over year-100%
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -9,113.7% 2018
Net margin -11,671.6% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.934%-2,451%-5,836%-9,221%-12,605%201720212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin-1,768.8%
2018Operating margin-9,113.7%
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2025Operating marginNot reported
2017Net margin-1,784.9%
2018Net margin-11,671.6%
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2025Net marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -336.7K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.9K-70.7K-168.4K-266.0K-363.6K201720212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-65511
2018Operating cash flow-56021
2019Operating cash flow-54829
2020Operating cash flow-35
2021Operating cash flow0
2022Operating cash flow-77183
2024Operating cash flow-76656
2025Operating cash flow-336708

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

46,163.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,188,392%891,294%594,196%297,098%0%2017-05-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019Liabilities / assets1,100,362.9%
2020Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022Liabilities / assets119,206.9%
2024Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025Liabilities / assets46,163.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.22×0.16×0.11×0.05×0.00×201720212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.2×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
−USD 122,397
Exact value

Exact value: -122397 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: -122397 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 111,300
Exact value

Exact value: -111300 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: -111300 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
−USD 112,863
Exact value

Exact value: -112863 USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31: -112863 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 121,488
Exact value

Exact value: -121488 USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31: -121488 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
−USD 493,405
Exact value

Exact value: -493405 USD

2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31: -493405 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 65,511
Exact value

Exact value: -65511 USD

2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31: -65511 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
−USD 214,290
Exact value

Exact value: -214290 USD

2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31: -214290 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56,021
Exact value

Exact value: -56021 USD

2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31: -56021 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
−USD 116,870
Exact value

Exact value: -116870 USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31: -116870 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 54,829
Exact value

Exact value: -54829 USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31: -54829 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31
−USD 74,213
Exact value

Exact value: -74213 USD

2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31: -74213 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35
Exact value

Exact value: -35 USD

2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31: -35 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31
−USD 15,779
Exact value

Exact value: -15779 USD

2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31: -15779 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31
−USD 5,007
Exact value

Exact value: -5007 USD

2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31: -5007 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 77,183
Exact value

Exact value: -77183 USD

2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31: -77183 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31
−USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1559949 USD

2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31: -1559949 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76,656
Exact value

Exact value: -76656 USD

2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31: -76656 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31
−USD 2.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2938168 USD

2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31: -2938168 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 336,708
Exact value

Exact value: -336708 USD

2024-06-01 – 2025-05-31: -336708 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

69 filings · 2,520 latest values · 2,520 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001495648, 1495648, BBII, BEER, bfso, edgar:1495648

Also known as BLACKWELL 3D CONSTRUCTION CORP., BRISSET BEER INTERNATIONAL, INC., BUCKEYE OIL & GAS, INC., Benefit Solutions Outsourcing Corp., Blackwell 3D Construction Corp., Brisset Beer International, Inc., Buckeye Oil & Gas, Inc., Buckeye Oil Gas, Inc., POWER AMERICAS RESOURCE GROUP LTD., Power Americas Resource Group Ltd.