Revenue
116 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 116102000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 450.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 441.2M.
116 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
9.55%
2026 Q2 · %
-15.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
97515000 USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
456 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
34.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-34 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 441.19 million
–
Current period
USD 450.1 million
–
450098000 − 441187000 = 8911000 USD
441187000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source450098000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43.24 million
–
Current period
USD 25.33 million
–
25333000 − 43241000 = -17908000 USD
43241000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25333000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.84 million
–
Current period
USD 9.07 million
–
9065000 − 38835000 = -29770000 USD
38835000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9065000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 534514000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 49868000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 485515000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9551000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 498938000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -56696000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 604472000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70015000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 583547000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21006000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 678268000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29354000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 628534000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -850000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 528129000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25429000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 441187000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43241000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 450098000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25333000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 534514000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 485515000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 498938000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 604472000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 583547000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 678268000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 628534000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 528129000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 441187000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 450098000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -16% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -16.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -19206000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -18909000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 42069000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 32376000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 32670000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 90799000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 44236000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 42886000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 38835000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 9065000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 64.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 65% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 64.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 65.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 49.87 million Exact valueExact value: 49868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.21 million Exact valueExact value: -19206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 9.55 million Exact valueExact value: -9551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.91 million Exact valueExact value: -18909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 56.7 million Exact valueExact value: -56696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.07 million Exact valueExact value: 42069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 70.02 million Exact valueExact value: 70015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.38 million Exact valueExact value: 32376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 21.01 million Exact valueExact value: -21006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.67 million Exact valueExact value: 32670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 29.35 million Exact valueExact value: 29354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.8 million Exact valueExact value: 90799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 850,000 Exact valueExact value: -850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.24 million Exact valueExact value: 44236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 25.43 million Exact valueExact value: 25429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.89 million Exact valueExact value: 42886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 43.24 million Exact valueExact value: 43241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.84 million Exact valueExact value: 38835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 25.33 million Exact valueExact value: 25333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.07 million Exact valueExact value: 9065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
182 filings · 3,406 latest values · 3,406 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001494904, 1494904, GBLI, edgar:1494904, gbli
Also known as GLOBAL INDEMNITY GROUP, LLC, GLOBAL INDEMNITY LIMITED, GLOBAL INDEMNITY PLC, Global Indemnity Group, LLC, Global Indemnity Ltd, Global Indemnity plc