OptiNose, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 78.23M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 70.99M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

18.5 million USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-41%

2025 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -7590000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 18510000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-11.6 million USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -11552000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-11.6 million USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -11552000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
72.9 million USD Source
Exact value

72933000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
10.1 million shares Source
Exact value

10127381 shares

Reported share-count change

-91.04% · -103 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 113038726 shares · 2024-03-31· Source
  • 10127381 shares · 2025-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

81.9 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 20490000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20437000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 78226000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 55807000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 18510000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Net income

-29.9 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -7581000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 467000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -21541000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -21181000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -22416000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-34.2 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -37719000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22025000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -46552000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37719000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44680000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -46552000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11552000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

50 thousand USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 51000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 72000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 72000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 72000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-34.3 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -37719000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22025000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -46552000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37719000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44680000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -46552000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11552000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 72000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 72000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 72000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-14.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +10.2%

    Prior period

    USD 70.99 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 78.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    78226000 − 70987000 = 7239000 USD

    70987000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    78226000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 13.94 million

    Prior period

    −USD 35.48 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 21.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -21541000 − -35483000 = 13942000 USD

    -35483000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -21541000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 24.15 million

    Prior period

    −USD 20.53 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 44.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -44680000 − -20532000 = -24148000 USD

    -20532000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -44680000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -78%

    Prior period

    USD 328,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 72,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    72000 − 328000 = -256000 USD

    328000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    72000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 78.23 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 7.23 million 9.2% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 87.31 million 112% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 16.32 million −21% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 5.22 million 6.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 21.54 million −28% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 44.68 million −57% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 72,000 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 44.75 million −57% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,519% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 376% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 278% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 189% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 173% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 132% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 48530000 Derived -48530000 372000 Derived -48902000 -38086000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-317065000 107305000 Derived -100240000 6418000 Derived -106658000 -93507000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3134631000 130232000 Derived -95601000 14452000 Derived -110053000 -91372000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3149117000 136336000 Derived -87219000 12566000 Derived -99785000 -86752000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3174652000 141102000 Derived -66450000 15846000 Derived -82296000 -77102000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3176276000 132172000 Derived -55896000 18937000 Derived -74833000 -67714000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3170987000 93735000 Derived -22748000 12735000 Derived -35483000 -20860000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3178226000 94545000 Derived -16319000 5222000 Derived -21541000 -44752000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 78.2M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.84.5M63.4M42.2M21.1M0.0201720212024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue7065000
2019Revenue34631000
2020Revenue49117000
2021Revenue74652000
2022Revenue76276000
2023Revenue70987000
2024Revenue78226000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

10.2% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.422%307%192%76%-39%201720212024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year390.2%
2020Year over year41.8%
2021Year over year52%
2022Year over year2.2%
2023Year over year-6.9%
2024Year over year10.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -20.9% 2024
Net margin -27.5% 2024
Free cash flow margin -57.2% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.121%-317%-755%-1,193%-1,630%201720212024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating margin-1,418.8%
2019Operating margin-276.1%
2020Operating margin-177.6%
2021Operating margin-89%
2022Operating margin-73.3%
2023Operating margin-32%
2024Operating margin-20.9%
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net margin-1,509.7%
2019Net margin-317.8%
2020Net margin-203.2%
2021Net margin-110.2%
2022Net margin-98.1%
2023Net margin-50%
2024Net margin-27.5%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow margin-1,323.5%
2019Free cash flow margin-263.8%
2020Free cash flow margin-176.6%
2021Free cash flow margin-103.3%
2022Free cash flow margin-88.8%
2023Free cash flow margin-29.4%
2024Free cash flow margin-57.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -44.7M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.3M-19.3M-45.9M-72.5M-99.2M201720212024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-35680000
2018Operating cash flow-91817000
2019Operating cash flow-90815000
2020Operating cash flow-86206000
2021Operating cash flow-76935000
2022Operating cash flow-67651000
2023Operating cash flow-20532000
2024Operating cash flow-44680000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -44.8M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.5M-19.6M-46.8M-73.9M-101.0M201720212024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow-38086000
2018Free cash flow-93507000
2019Free cash flow-91372000
2020Free cash flow-86752000
2021Free cash flow-77102000
2022Free cash flow-67714000
2023Free cash flow-20860000
2024Free cash flow-44752000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

131.3% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.195%146%97%49%0%201720212024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Liabilities / assets35.9%
2018Liabilities / assets45.3%
2019Liabilities / assets64.3%
2020Liabilities / assets96.4%
2021Liabilities / assets113.1%
2022Liabilities / assets139.3%
2023Liabilities / assets180.4%
2024Liabilities / assets131.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.77× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.41×13.06×8.70×4.35×0.00×201720212024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities16.12×
2018Current assets / current liabilities8.28×
2019Current assets / current liabilities4.65×
2020Current assets / current liabilities3.46×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.71×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.77×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 28.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28314000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -28314000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28714000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -28714000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80,000
Exact value

Exact value: 80000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 80000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.79 million
Calculation and evidence

-28714000 − 80000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -28794000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 22.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22613000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 22613000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21720000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 21720000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 215,000
Exact value

Exact value: 215000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 215000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.51 million
Calculation and evidence

21720000 − 215000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 21505000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 48.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -48902000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -48902000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35680000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -35680000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2406000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2406000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38.09 million
Calculation and evidence

-35680000 − 2406000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38086000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 106.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -106658000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -106658000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 91.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -91817000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -91817000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1690000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1690000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 93.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-91817000 − 1690000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -93507000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 110.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -110053000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -110053000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 90.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -90815000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -90815000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 557,000
Exact value

Exact value: 557000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 557000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 91.37 million
Calculation and evidence

-90815000 − 557000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -91372000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 99.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -99785000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -99785000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 86.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -86206000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -86206000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 546,000
Exact value

Exact value: 546000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 546000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 86.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-86206000 − 546000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -86752000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 82.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -82296000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -82296000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -76935000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -76935000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167,000
Exact value

Exact value: 167000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 167000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 77.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-76935000 − 167000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -77102000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 74.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -74833000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -74833000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -67651000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -67651000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 63,000
Exact value

Exact value: 63000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 63000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-67651000 − 63000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -67714000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 35.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35483000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -35483000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20532000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -20532000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 328,000
Exact value

Exact value: 328000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 328000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-20532000 − 328000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -20860000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 21.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21541000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -21541000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44680000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -44680000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72,000
Exact value

Exact value: 72000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 72000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-44680000 − 72000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -44752000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 2,500 latest values · 2,500 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001494650, 1494650, OPTN, edgar:1494650

Also known as OPTINOSE, INC., OPTINOSE, INC., OptiNose, Inc.