Revenue
2.39 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 9.469M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 9.392M.
2.39 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
-5.35%
2026 Q2 · %
1.07 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
4469000 USD
38699095 shares
1.13% · 434 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.39 million
–
Current period
USD 9.47 million
–
9469000 − 9392000 = 77000 USD
9392000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9469000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 309,000
–
Current period
USD 1.36 million
–
1359000 − 309000 = 1050000 USD
309000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1359000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.64 million
–
Current period
USD 137,000
–
137000 − 1635000 = -1498000 USD
1635000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source137000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.2 million
–
Current period
USD 600,000
–
600000 − 1200000 = -600000 USD
1200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 77305000 | 75067000 Derived | 2238000 | -4306000 Derived | 6544000 | 3699000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 14840000 | 24328000 Derived | -9488000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 9163000 | 13468000 Derived | -4305000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 9392000 | 10114000 Derived | -722000 | -1031000 Derived | 309000 | 435000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 9469000 | 9357000 Derived | 112000 | -1247000 Derived | 1359000 | -463000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 77305000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 14840000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 9163000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 9392000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 9469000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -38.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -63.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -47% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3699000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5646000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -290000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1635000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 137000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 3699000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 435000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -463000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 71.1% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 68.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 61.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 9.84 million Exact valueExact value: 9841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: -5141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.23 million Exact valueExact value: 10230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.71 million Calculation and evidence2524000 − 10230000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7706000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Calculation and evidence3106000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 3106000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: 6544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence3699000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 3699000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 290,000 Exact valueExact value: -290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 309,000 Exact valueExact value: 309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 435,000 Calculation and evidence1635000 − 1200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 435000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,000 Exact valueExact value: 137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 600,000 Exact valueExact value: 600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 463,000 Calculation and evidence137000 − 600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
144 filings · 3,790 latest values · 3,790 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001494558, 1494558, AMBO, edgar:1494558
Also known as AMBOW EDUCATION HOLDING LTD., Ambow Education Holding Ltd., Ambow Education Holding Ltd.