Revenue
4.31 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4307000 USD Source
126 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-12 to 2020-10-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.31 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-4.24 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-4.24 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
19100000 USD
158655140 shares
0.38% · 603 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-10-15.
Financial data available through: 2019-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 76896000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15697000 | -28057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 32281000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -39198000 | -46673000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 5088000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -44634000 | -38163000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 89078000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 65332000 | -24446000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 43816000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5520000 | -33155000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 46891000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -31024000 | -54369000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1115000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -49689000 | -45564000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 51873000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3509000 | -34851000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-11-30 | -196422000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -169971000 | -41230000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30 | 41525000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14496000 | -12385000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 76896000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 32281000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5088000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 89078000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 43816000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 46891000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1115000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 51873000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | -196422000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 41525000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -58% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -84.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 1,650.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -50.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -97.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4,552.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -121.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -877.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 73.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -66.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4,456.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 86.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 34.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -144.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -750.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -27.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -75.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -115.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -4,086.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -67.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 21% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -29.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -27796000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -46362000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -38142000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -24431000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -32899000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -54300000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -45555000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -34847000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -41225000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -12380000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -28057000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -46673000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -38163000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -24446000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -33155000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -54369000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -45564000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -34851000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -41230000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -12385000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 21% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 56.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 69% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 80.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 15.7 million Exact valueExact value: -15697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.8 million Exact valueExact value: -27796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261,000 Exact valueExact value: 261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.06 million Calculation and evidence-27796000 − 261000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 39.2 million Exact valueExact value: -39198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.36 million Exact valueExact value: -46362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,000 Exact valueExact value: 311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.67 million Calculation and evidence-46362000 − 311000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46673000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 44.63 million Exact valueExact value: -44634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.14 million Exact valueExact value: -38142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.16 million Calculation and evidence-38142000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38163000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 65.33 million Exact valueExact value: 65332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.43 million Exact valueExact value: -24431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: 15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.45 million Calculation and evidence-24431000 − 15000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24446000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: -5520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.9 million Exact valueExact value: -32899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,000 Exact valueExact value: 256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.16 million Calculation and evidence-32899000 − 256000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33155000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 31.02 million Exact valueExact value: -31024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.3 million Exact valueExact value: -54300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,000 Exact valueExact value: 69000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.37 million Calculation and evidence-54300000 − 69000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54369000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 49.69 million Exact valueExact value: -49689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.56 million Exact valueExact value: -45555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.56 million Calculation and evidence-45555000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45564000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: -3509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.85 million Exact valueExact value: -34847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.85 million Calculation and evidence-34847000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-11-30 | −USD 169.97 million Exact valueExact value: -169971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.23 million Exact valueExact value: -41225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.23 million Calculation and evidence-41225000 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41230000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30 | USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: 14496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: -12380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.39 million Calculation and evidence-12380000 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
126 filings · 2,398 latest values · 2,398 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001494448, 1494448, EMG, EMGC, IFT, edgar:1494448
Also known as EMERGENT CAPITAL, INC., Emergent Capital, Inc., Emergent Capital, Inc.., IMPERIAL HOLDINGS, INC., Imperial Holdings, Inc., Imperial Holdings, LLC