Innovative Product Opportunities Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 709.5K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-396 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -570110 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -173641 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
40.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

40108 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
7.54 billion shares Source
Exact value

7536382467 shares

Reported share-count change

33.64% · 1.9 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 5639232132 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 7536382467 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-2.07 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -416336 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -484854 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1083086 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -64234 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2186409 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.03 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -492840 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -348705 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -807887 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -492840 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -173641 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -570110 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -173641 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 709,526

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 709526 = -709526 USD

    709526 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.95 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.43 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 484,854

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -484854 − -2433970 = 1949116 USD

    -2433970 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -484854 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 557,384

    Prior period

    −USD 250,503

    –

    Current period

    −USD 807,887

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -807887 − -250503 = -557384 USD

    -250503 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -807887 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 1.06 million
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 1.06 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 572,472
  • Net income −USD 484,854

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 807,887
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 605% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,053% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,253% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,562% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 441% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,533% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 263% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 264% of revenue.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31133605 808658 Derived -675053 94834 Derived -769887 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3143466 892549 Derived -849083 28784 Derived -877867 -163391 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31390381 4889637 Derived -4499256 3597152 Derived -8096408 -237032 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31159025 5664014 Derived -5504989 2161073 Derived -7666062 -316658 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31930096 4100095 Derived -3169999 13166038 Derived -16336037 -563298 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31731302 18527436 Derived -17796134 3896977 Derived -21693111 -851494 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31783489 2062676 Derived -1279187 6884475 Derived -8163662 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31709526 1874863 Derived -1165337 1268633 Derived -2433970 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-310 1057326 Derived -1057326 -572472 Derived -484854 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M753.4K502.3K251.1K0.0201520212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue35900
2016Revenue133605
2017Revenue43466
2018Revenue390381
2020Revenue159025
2021Revenue930096
2022Revenue731302
2023Revenue783489
2024Revenue709526
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.870%610%349%89%-172%201520212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year272.2%
2017Year over year-67.5%
2018Year over year798.1%
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year484.9%
2022Year over year-21.4%
2023Year over year7.1%
2024Year over year-9.4%
2025Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -164.2% 2024
Net margin -343% 2024
Free cash flow margin -116.4% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.386%-1,012%-2,410%-3,808%-5,206%201520212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-1,657.1%
2016Operating margin-505.3%
2017Operating margin-1,953.4%
2018Operating margin-1,152.5%
2020Operating margin-3,461.7%
2021Operating margin-340.8%
2022Operating margin-2,433.5%
2023Operating margin-163.3%
2024Operating margin-164.2%
2025Operating marginNot reported
2015Net margin-1,848.2%
2016Net margin-576.2%
2017Net margin-2,019.7%
2018Net margin-2,074%
2020Net margin-4,820.7%
2021Net margin-1,756.4%
2022Net margin-2,966.4%
2023Net margin-1,042%
2024Net margin-343%
2025Net marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin-375.9%
2018Free cash flow margin-60.7%
2020Free cash flow margin-199.1%
2021Free cash flow margin-60.6%
2022Free cash flow margin-116.4%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -807.9K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67.3K-176.6K-420.4K-664.2K-908.0K201520212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flow-58841
2017Operating cash flow-161414
2018Operating cash flow-235289
2020Operating cash flow-314429
2021Operating cash flow-557873
2022Operating cash flow-840745
2023Operating cash flow-451932
2024Operating cash flow-250503
2025Operating cash flow-807887

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -851.5K 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68.1K-178.8K-425.7K-672.7K-919.6K201520212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flow-163391
2018Free cash flow-237032
2020Free cash flow-316658
2021Free cash flow-563298
2022Free cash flow-851494
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

710.8% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,890%4,417%2,945%1,472%0%201520212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets5,453.6%
2016Liabilities / assets2,564.2%
2017Liabilities / assets3,504.4%
2018Liabilities / assets172.2%
2020Liabilities / assets171.1%
2021Liabilities / assets79.2%
2022Liabilities / assets835.9%
2023Liabilities / assets1,498.7%
2024Liabilities / assets3,750.9%
2025Liabilities / assets710.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.11× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.14×2.36×1.57×0.79×0.00×201520212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.59×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.91×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.11×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 769,887
Exact value

Exact value: -769887 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -769887 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58,841
Exact value

Exact value: -58841 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -58841 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 877,867
Exact value

Exact value: -877867 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -877867 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 161,414
Exact value

Exact value: -161414 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -161414 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,977
Exact value

Exact value: 1977 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1977 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 163,391
Calculation and evidence

-161414 − 1977 USD

Exact free cash flow: -163391 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 8.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8096408 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -8096408 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 235,289
Exact value

Exact value: -235289 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -235289 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,743
Exact value

Exact value: 1743 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1743 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 237,032
Calculation and evidence

-235289 − 1743 USD

Exact free cash flow: -237032 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 5.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5676436 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -5676436 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 472,121
Exact value

Exact value: -472121 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -472121 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,616
Exact value

Exact value: 1616 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1616 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 473,737
Calculation and evidence

-472121 − 1616 USD

Exact free cash flow: -473737 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 7.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7666062 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -7666062 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 314,429
Exact value

Exact value: -314429 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -314429 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,229
Exact value

Exact value: 2229 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2229 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 316,658
Calculation and evidence

-314429 − 2229 USD

Exact free cash flow: -316658 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 16.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16336037 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -16336037 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 557,873
Exact value

Exact value: -557873 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -557873 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,425
Exact value

Exact value: 5425 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 5425 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 563,298
Calculation and evidence

-557873 − 5425 USD

Exact free cash flow: -563298 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 21.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21693111 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -21693111 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 840,745
Exact value

Exact value: -840745 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -840745 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,749
Exact value

Exact value: 10749 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 10749 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 851,494
Calculation and evidence

-840745 − 10749 USD

Exact free cash flow: -851494 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 8.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8163662 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -8163662 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 451,932
Exact value

Exact value: -451932 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -451932 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 2.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2433970 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2433970 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 250,503
Exact value

Exact value: -250503 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -250503 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 484,854
Exact value

Exact value: -484854 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -484854 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 807,887
Exact value

Exact value: -807887 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -807887 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

70 filings · 2,829 latest values · 2,829 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001494413, 1494413, QUTX, TWOH, edgar:1494413, ipru, twoh

Also known as Innovative Product Opportunities Inc., Quantum X Inc., TWO HANDS CORPORATION, TWO HANDS Corp, Two Hands Corp