InterCore Energy, Inc.

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-16 to 2015-01-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

351 thousand USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-455.93%

2014 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1602380 USD Source
  • Revenue: 351450 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-817 thousand USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2785860 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1968609 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
195 thousand USD Source
Exact value

194890 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
40.6 million shares Source
Exact value

40603031 shares

Reported share-count change

-94.56% · -706 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 747045894 shares · 2013-09-30· Source
  • 40603031 shares · 2014-09-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-01-21.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2013-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2013-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7,146.7%

    Prior period

    USD 5,672

    –

    Current period

    USD 411,035

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    411035 − 5672 = 405363 USD

    5672 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    411035 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 4.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6216035 − -2183385 = -4032650 USD

    -2183385 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6216035 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 2.67 million

    Prior period

    −USD 258,466

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2929204 − -258466 = -2670738 USD

    -258466 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2929204 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 411,035 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.57 million 1,113% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.16 million −1,013% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.05 million 500% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 6.22 million −1,512% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 34,193% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,113% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 4789545 Derived -4789545 607391 Derived -5396936 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-315672 1939439 Derived -1933767 249618 Derived -2183385 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31411035 4573860 Derived -4162825 2053210 Derived -6216035 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 411K 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.443.9K332.9K222.0K111.0K0.0201120122013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue5672
2013Revenue411035

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7,146.7% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,718%5,789%3,859%1,930%0%201120122013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year7,146.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,012.8% 2013
Net margin -1,512.3% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,080%-8,084%-19,247%-30,410%-41,574%201120122013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating margin-34,093.2%
2013Operating margin-1,012.8%
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net margin-38,494.1%
2013Net margin-1,512.3%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2013Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2012Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2013Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 5.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5396936 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -5396936 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 2.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2183385 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2183385 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 6.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6216035 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -6216035 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 986 latest values · 1,005 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001494214, 1494214, CIK0001494214, HLBC, ICOR, edgar:1494214

Also known as HEARTLAND BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC., Heartland Bridge Capital, Inc., I-Web Media, Inc., InterCore Energy, Inc., InterCore, Inc.