Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-07-02 to 2017-08-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
84244 USD
28750000 shares
-75.00% · -86.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-4.3 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-526 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.37 million
–
-5373718 − -3924210 = -1449508 USD
-3924210 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5373718 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.01 million
–
-2006116 − -1994326 = -11790 USD
-1994326 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2006116 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 6452491 | 3017795 Derived | 3434696 | 945961 Derived | 2488735 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 3821173 | 4875791 Derived | -1054618 | 1562924 Derived | -2617542 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3830571 | 3002662 Derived | 827909 | 2524932 Derived | -1697023 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2629098 | 4380719 Derived | -1751621 | 848315 Derived | -2599936 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2469529 | 4865384 Derived | -2395855 | 0 Derived | -2395855 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3924210 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5373718 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 6452491 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3821173 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3830571 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2629098 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2469529 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -40.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -31.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 53.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -27.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -66.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -97% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -68.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -44.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -98.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -97% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 2405304 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1005247 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 47279 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 2466503 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 101352 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1994326 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2006116 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 55.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 79.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 139.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 396.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 677,942 Exact valueExact value: -677942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 282,322 Exact valueExact value: -282322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238,616 Exact valueExact value: 238616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 520,938 Calculation and evidence-282322 − 238616 USD Exact free cash flow: -520938 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2488735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2405304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2617542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1005247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1697023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,279 Exact valueExact value: 47279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2599936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2466503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2395855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101,352 Exact valueExact value: 101352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: -3924210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1994326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5373718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2006116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 1,411 latest values · 1,411 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001493893, 1493893, edgar:1493893
Also known as CHINA SHOUGUAN MINING CORP, CHINA SHOUGUAN MINING Corp, China ShouGuan Mining Corporation, China Shouguan Investment Holding Group Corp