PROTECT PHARMACEUTICAL Corp

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-23 to 2019-03-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2017 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2017 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
20.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

20072 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.11 million shares Source
Exact value

1111460 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1111460 shares · 2017-06-30· Source
  • 1111460 shares · 2018-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-15 thousand USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2985 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -122611 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -118718 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3726 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4433 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-06.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 80,904

    Prior period

    −USD 41,707

    –

    Current period

    −USD 122,611

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -122611 − -41707 = -80904 USD

    -41707 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -122611 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 458,145 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 458,145 100% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 179 −0% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 2150 Derived -2150 0 Derived -2150 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 7026356 Derived -7026356 0 Derived -7026356 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31-23939 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-23939 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31458145 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable458145 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 458.1K 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.496.7K356.9K217.1K77.3K-62.5K2009201020132014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2013Revenue-23939
2014Revenue458145

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2,013.8% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.161%-423%-1,007%-1,591%-2,175%2009201020132014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year-2,013.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 100% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.108%81%54%27%0%200920102013-12-312014-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2013Net margin100%
2014Net margin100%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -179 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.3-37.6-89.5-141.4-193.32009201020132014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow0
2010Operating cash flow0
2013Operating cash flow-179
2014Operating cash flow-179

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

24,200.2% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94,490%70,867%47,245%23,622%0%2009201020132014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013Liabilities / assets87,490.3%
2014Liabilities / assets24,200.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.00×0.00×0.00×0.00×0.00×2009201020132014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1,605
Exact value

Exact value: -1605 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1605 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2,150
Exact value

Exact value: -2150 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2150 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 7.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7026356 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -7026356 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 795,784
Exact value

Exact value: -795784 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -795784 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 154,618
Exact value

Exact value: 154618 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 154618 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 554,298
Exact value

Exact value: -554298 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -554298 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,411
Exact value

Exact value: -21411 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -21411 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 23,939
Exact value

Exact value: -23939 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -23939 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 179
Exact value

Exact value: -179 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -179 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 458,145
Exact value

Exact value: 458145 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 458145 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 179
Exact value

Exact value: -179 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -179 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 635,464
Exact value

Exact value: -635464 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -635464 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,805
Exact value

Exact value: -17805 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -17805 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 41,707
Exact value

Exact value: -41707 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -41707 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,158
Exact value

Exact value: -14158 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -14158 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 122,611
Exact value

Exact value: -122611 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -122611 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 910 latest values · 910 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001493526, 1493526, PRTT, edgar:1493526, prtt

Also known as PROTECT PHARMACEUTICAL CORP, PROTECT PHARMACEUTICAL Corp, Protect Pharmaceutical Corp