Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-08-23 to 2019-03-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20072 USD
1111460 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-15 thousand USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-06.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 41,707
–
Current period
−USD 122,611
–
-122611 − -41707 = -80904 USD
-41707 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-122611 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 2150 Derived | -2150 | 0 Derived | -2150 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 7026356 Derived | -7026356 | 0 Derived | -7026356 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | -23939 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23939 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 458145 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 458145 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | -23939 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 458145 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -2,013.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 100% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 100% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -179 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -179 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 87,490.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 24,200.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1,605 Exact valueExact value: -1605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2,150 Exact valueExact value: -2150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: -7026356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 795,784 Exact valueExact value: -795784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,618 Exact valueExact value: 154618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 554,298 Exact valueExact value: -554298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,411 Exact valueExact value: -21411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 23,939 Exact valueExact value: -23939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 179 Exact valueExact value: -179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 458,145 Exact valueExact value: 458145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 179 Exact valueExact value: -179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 635,464 Exact valueExact value: -635464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,805 Exact valueExact value: -17805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 41,707 Exact valueExact value: -41707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,158 Exact valueExact value: -14158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 122,611 Exact valueExact value: -122611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 910 latest values · 910 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001493526, 1493526, PRTT, edgar:1493526, prtt
Also known as PROTECT PHARMACEUTICAL CORP, PROTECT PHARMACEUTICAL Corp, Protect Pharmaceutical Corp