Northfield Bancorp, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 6.87M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 6.43M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.71 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

692.98%

2026 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

19.8 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 19780000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
240 million USD Source
Exact value

239607000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
666 million USD Source
Exact value

666402000 USD

Shares outstanding
41.8 million shares Source
Exact value

41763852 shares

Reported share-count change

-2.14% · -912 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 42676274 shares · 2025-03-31· Source
  • 41763852 shares · 2026-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.96 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1685000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1792000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6870000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5097000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1709000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Net income

4.76 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 9571000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 10751000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 796000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 28198000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 11843000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

64.1 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 23550000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9426000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37471000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23550000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 53698000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37471000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 19780000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

2.55 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 365000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1686000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 365000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2200000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1686000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2552000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2200000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-11.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.8%

    Prior period

    USD 6.43 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6870000 − 6430000 = 440000 USD

    6430000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6870000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -97.3%

    Prior period

    USD 29.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 796,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    796000 − 29945000 = -29149000 USD

    29945000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    796000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +72.6%

    Prior period

    USD 31.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 53.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    53698000 − 31105000 = 22593000 USD

    31105000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    53698000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 6.87 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 796,000 12% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 53.7 million 782% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-314702000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable24768000 41559000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-314877000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable40079000 49910000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-314881000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable40235000 47529000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313967000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable36988000 52155000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-315394000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable70654000 63121000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-315705000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable61119000 80779000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-315479000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable37669000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-316430000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable29945000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-316870000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable796000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.9M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4M5.6M3.7M1.9M0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue4702000
2018Revenue4877000
2019Revenue4881000
2020Revenue3967000
2021Revenue5394000
2022Revenue5705000
2023Revenue5479000
2024Revenue6430000
2025Revenue6870000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%24%9%-7%-23%201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year3.7%
2019Year over year0.1%
2020Year over year-18.7%
2021Year over year36%
2022Year over year5.8%
2023Year over year-4%
2024Year over year17.4%
2025Year over year6.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 11.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin 1,415.9% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,529%1,147%765%382%0%2017-12-312021-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017Net margin526.8%
2018Net margin821.8%
2019Net margin824.3%
2020Net margin932.4%
2021Net margin1,309.9%
2022Net margin1,071.3%
2023Net margin687.5%
2024Net margin465.7%
2025Net margin11.6%
2017Free cash flow margin883.9%
2018Free cash flow margin1,023.4%
2019Free cash flow margin973.8%
2020Free cash flow margin1,314.7%
2021Free cash flow margin1,170.2%
2022Free cash flow margin1,415.9%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 53.7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.90.0M67.5M45.0M22.5M0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow43624000
2018Operating cash flow52789000
2019Operating cash flow51152000
2020Operating cash flow55214000
2021Operating cash flow64759000
2022Operating cash flow83331000
2023Operating cash flow46970000
2024Operating cash flow31105000
2025Operating cash flow53698000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 80.8M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.87.2M65.4M43.6M21.8M0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow41559000
2018Free cash flow49910000
2019Free cash flow47529000
2020Free cash flow52155000
2021Free cash flow63121000
2022Free cash flow80779000
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

88% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.95%71%48%24%0%201720212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Liabilities / assets84%
2018Liabilities / assets84.9%
2019Liabilities / assets86.2%
2020Liabilities / assets86.3%
2021Liabilities / assets86.4%
2022Liabilities / assets87.5%
2023Liabilities / assets87.5%
2024Liabilities / assets87.6%
2025Liabilities / assets88%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 26.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26130000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 26130000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37701000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 37701000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 932,000
Exact value

Exact value: 932000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 932000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.77 million
Calculation and evidence

37701000 − 932000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 36769000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 24.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24768000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 24768000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43624000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 43624000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2065000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2065000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.56 million
Calculation and evidence

43624000 − 2065000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 41559000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 40.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40079000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 40079000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52789000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 52789000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2879000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2879000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.91 million
Calculation and evidence

52789000 − 2879000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 49910000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 40.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40235000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 40235000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51152000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 51152000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3623000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 3623000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.53 million
Calculation and evidence

51152000 − 3623000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 47529000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 36.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36988000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 36988000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55214000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 55214000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3059000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 3059000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.16 million
Calculation and evidence

55214000 − 3059000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 52155000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 70.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70654000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 70654000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64759000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 64759000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1638000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1638000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 63.12 million
Calculation and evidence

64759000 − 1638000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 63121000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 61.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 61119000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 61119000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83331000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 83331000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2552000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2552000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80.78 million
Calculation and evidence

83331000 − 2552000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 80779000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 37.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37669000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 37669000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46970000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 46970000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 29.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29945000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 29945000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31105000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 31105000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 796,000
Exact value

Exact value: 796000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 796000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53698000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 53698000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

125 filings · 3,487 latest values · 3,487 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001493225, 1493225, NFBK, edgar:1493225

Also known as NORTHFIELD BANCORP, INC., Northfield Bancorp, Inc.