Revenue
1.71 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1709000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 6.87M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 6.43M.
239607000 USD
666402000 USD
41763852 shares
-2.14% · -912 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.96 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
4.76 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
64.1 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
2.55 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.43 million
–
Current period
USD 6.87 million
–
6870000 − 6430000 = 440000 USD
6430000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6870000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.95 million
–
Current period
USD 796,000
–
796000 − 29945000 = -29149000 USD
29945000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source796000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.11 million
–
Current period
USD 53.7 million
–
53698000 − 31105000 = 22593000 USD
31105000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53698000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4702000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24768000 | 41559000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4877000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40079000 | 49910000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4881000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40235000 | 47529000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3967000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36988000 | 52155000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 5394000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70654000 | 63121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 5705000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 61119000 | 80779000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 5479000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 37669000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 6430000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29945000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 6870000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 796000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4702000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4877000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4881000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3967000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 5394000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 5705000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 5479000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6430000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 6870000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -18.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 36% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 526.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 821.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 824.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 932.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1,309.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1,071.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 687.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 465.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 883.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1,023.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 973.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 1,314.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 1,170.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1,415.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 43624000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 52789000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 51152000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 55214000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 64759000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 83331000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 46970000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 31105000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 53698000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 41559000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 49910000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 47529000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 52155000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 63121000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 80779000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 84% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 84.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 86.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 86.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 86.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 87.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 87.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 87.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 88% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 26.13 million Exact valueExact value: 26130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.7 million Exact valueExact value: 37701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 932,000 Exact valueExact value: 932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.77 million Calculation and evidence37701000 − 932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36769000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 24.77 million Exact valueExact value: 24768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.62 million Exact valueExact value: 43624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.56 million Calculation and evidence43624000 − 2065000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41559000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 40.08 million Exact valueExact value: 40079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.79 million Exact valueExact value: 52789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.91 million Calculation and evidence52789000 − 2879000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49910000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 40.24 million Exact valueExact value: 40235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.15 million Exact valueExact value: 51152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.53 million Calculation and evidence51152000 − 3623000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47529000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 36.99 million Exact valueExact value: 36988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.21 million Exact valueExact value: 55214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.16 million Calculation and evidence55214000 − 3059000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52155000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 70.65 million Exact valueExact value: 70654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.76 million Exact valueExact value: 64759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.12 million Calculation and evidence64759000 − 1638000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 61.12 million Exact valueExact value: 61119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.33 million Exact valueExact value: 83331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.78 million Calculation and evidence83331000 − 2552000 USD Exact free cash flow: 80779000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 37.67 million Exact valueExact value: 37669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.97 million Exact valueExact value: 46970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 29.95 million Exact valueExact value: 29945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.11 million Exact valueExact value: 31105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 796,000 Exact valueExact value: 796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.7 million Exact valueExact value: 53698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
125 filings · 3,487 latest values · 3,487 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001493225, 1493225, NFBK, edgar:1493225
Also known as NORTHFIELD BANCORP, INC., Northfield Bancorp, Inc.