GEI GLOBAL ENERGY CORP.

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-01-06 to 2014-11-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

2.73 thousand USD

2011-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -21977 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -24707 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
31.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

31053 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
981 million shares Source
Exact value

981345686 shares

Reported share-count change

829,790.64% · 981 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 118250 shares · 2013-09-30· Source
  • 981345686 shares · 2014-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-527 thousand USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -413186 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -351835 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -62295 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -190568 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -62295 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -465735 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -190568 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-28.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-10-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.89 million

    Prior period

    −USD 86,700

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1980151 − -86700 = -1893451 USD

    -86700 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1980151 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 389,691

    Prior period

    −USD 23,495

    –

    Current period

    −USD 413,186

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -413186 − -23495 = -389691 USD

    -23495 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -413186 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31
−USD 75,145
Exact value

Exact value: -75145 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31: -75145 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,965
Exact value

Exact value: -21965 USD

2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31: -21965 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31
−USD 45,589
Exact value

Exact value: -45589 USD

2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31: -45589 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32,415
Exact value

Exact value: -32415 USD

2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31: -32415 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 86,700
Exact value

Exact value: -86700 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -86700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,495
Exact value

Exact value: -23495 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -23495 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1980151 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1980151 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 413,186
Exact value

Exact value: -413186 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -413186 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 670 latest values · 670 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001492850, 1492850, edgar:1492850

Also known as GEI GLOBAL ENERGY CORP., SUJA MINERALS, CORP, SUJA MINERALS, CORP.