Revenue
590 USD
2013 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 590 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-05-25 to 2013-01-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
590 USD
2013 Q2 · USD
-20,571.36%
2013 Q2 · %
-112 thousand USD
2013 Q2 · USD
65234 USD
233166333 shares
1,195.37% · 215 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-01-14.
Financial data available through: 2012-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 248000 | 194275 Derived | 53725 | 18450 Derived | 35275 | 67941 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 580 | 702410 Derived | -701830 | 18040 Derived | -719870 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 1255 | 1437938 Derived | -1436683 | 189778 Derived | -1626461 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 248000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 580 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1255 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -121,005.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -114,476.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -124,115.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -129,598.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 68570 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -585515 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -735283 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 67941 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 48.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 453.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,261.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 35,275 Exact valueExact value: 35275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,570 Exact valueExact value: 68570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 629 Exact valueExact value: 629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,941 Calculation and evidence68570 − 629 USD Exact free cash flow: 67941 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 719,870 Exact valueExact value: -719870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 585,515 Exact valueExact value: -585515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1626461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 735,283 Exact valueExact value: -735283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 467 latest values · 467 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001492683, 1492683, edgar:1492683
Also known as FrogAds, Inc., Imobolis, Inc.