Revenue
236 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 235866000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 774.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 703.2M.
236 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-10.68%
2026 Q2 · %
85.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
231584000 USD
2626164000 USD
255462756 shares
6.54% · 15.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
860 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
65.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
372 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 703.24 million
–
Current period
USD 774.63 million
–
774632000 − 703235000 = 71397000 USD
703235000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source774632000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 126.71 million
–
Current period
USD 155.61 million
–
155609000 − 126712000 = 28897000 USD
126712000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source155609000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 310.54 million
–
Current period
USD 348.61 million
–
348613000 − 310541000 = 38072000 USD
310541000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source348613000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 260526000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70276000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 408281000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 158383000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 623409000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 279082000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 661736000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 68996000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 598569000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 138417000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 569545000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -113256000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 624811000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -77605000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 647514000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13756000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 703235000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 126712000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 774632000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 155609000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 260526000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 408281000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 623409000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 661736000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 598569000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 569545000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 624811000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 647514000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 703235000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 774632000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 56.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 52.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 27% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 38.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 44.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 175928000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 135789000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 360586000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 372475000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 354852000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 356390000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 315733000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 300571000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 310541000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 348613000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 55.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 51.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 42.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 43% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 48% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 48.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 70.28 million Exact valueExact value: 70276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.93 million Exact valueExact value: 175928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 158.38 million Exact valueExact value: 158383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.79 million Exact valueExact value: 135789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 279.08 million Exact valueExact value: 279082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360.59 million Exact valueExact value: 360586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 69 million Exact valueExact value: 68996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 372.48 million Exact valueExact value: 372475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 138.42 million Exact valueExact value: 138417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 354.85 million Exact valueExact value: 354852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 113.26 million Exact valueExact value: -113256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356.39 million Exact valueExact value: 356390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 77.61 million Exact valueExact value: -77605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315.73 million Exact valueExact value: 315733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300.57 million Exact valueExact value: 300571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 126.71 million Exact valueExact value: 126712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310.54 million Exact valueExact value: 310541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 155.61 million Exact valueExact value: 155609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348.61 million Exact valueExact value: 348613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
108 filings · 3,430 latest values · 3,430 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001492298, 1492298, SBRA, edgar:1492298
Also known as SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT, INC., Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.