Revenue
33.8 thousand USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33750 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-05-20 to 2023-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17781 USD
75811229 shares
33.47% · 19 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
33.8 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-140 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-256 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 257,348
–
-257348 − -3064028 = 2806680 USD
-3064028 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-257348 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 359,297
–
Current period
−USD 271,184
–
-271184 − -359297 = 88113 USD
-359297 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-271184 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 3334 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -38778 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 928377 Derived | -928377 | 1109369 Derived | -2037746 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3517089 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 542435 Derived | -542435 | 1186013 Derived | -1728448 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 13000 | 1511890 Derived | -1498890 | 97878 Derived | -1596768 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 3082214 Derived | -3082214 | -18186 Derived | -3064028 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 347195 Derived | -347195 | -89847 Derived | -257348 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3334 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 13000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -11,529.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,163.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -12,282.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -4931 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -141048 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -242663 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -258560 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -301353 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -359297 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -271184 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 21,025.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 940.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 487.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 1,510% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 1,466.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 2,547.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 2,271.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 16,899 Exact valueExact value: -16899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 38,778 Exact valueExact value: -38778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,931 Exact valueExact value: -4931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 36,225 Exact valueExact value: -36225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,674 Exact valueExact value: -31674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 709,117 Exact valueExact value: -709117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 552,366 Exact valueExact value: -552366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2037746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,048 Exact valueExact value: -141048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3517089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 242,663 Exact valueExact value: -242663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1728448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 258,560 Exact valueExact value: -258560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1596768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,353 Exact valueExact value: -301353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3064028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 359,297 Exact valueExact value: -359297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 257,348 Exact valueExact value: -257348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 271,184 Exact valueExact value: -271184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 1,667 latest values · 1,667 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001492091, 1492091, ASCK, asck, ausc, ausk, edgar:1492091
Also known as AUSCRETE CORPORATION, AUSCRETE Corp, auscrete corp