AUSCRETE CORPORATION

EDGAR

59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-05-20 to 2023-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

33.8 thousand USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-251.75%

2023 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -84966 USD Source
  • Revenue: 33750 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-54.5 thousand USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -54494 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
17.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

17781 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
75.8 million shares Source
Exact value

75811229 shares

Reported share-count change

33.47% · 19 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 56798678 shares · 2022-03-31· Source
  • 75811229 shares · 2023-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

33.8 thousand USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 33750 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Net income

-140 thousand USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 134919 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -18136 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -257348 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -148829 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -148386 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-256 thousand USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -87781 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -69965 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164595 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87781 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -271184 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164595 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -54494 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-22.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.81 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.06 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 257,348

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -257348 − -3064028 = 2806680 USD

    -3064028 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -257348 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 88,113

    Prior period

    −USD 359,297

    –

    Current period

    −USD 271,184

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -271184 − -359297 = 88113 USD

    -359297 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -271184 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 347,195
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 347,195
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 89,847
  • Net income −USD 257,348

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 271,184
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 11,630% of revenue.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-313334 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-38778 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 928377 Derived -928377 1109369 Derived -2037746 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3517089 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 542435 Derived -542435 1186013 Derived -1728448 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3113000 1511890 Derived -1498890 97878 Derived -1596768 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 3082214 Derived -3082214 -18186 Derived -3064028 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 347195 Derived -347195 -89847 Derived -257348 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.0K10.5K7.0K3.5K0.0201420192022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue3334
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue13000
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%201420192022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year-100%
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -11,529.9% 2020
Net margin -12,282.8% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.983%-2,579%-6,141%-9,703%-13,265%2014-12-3120192022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating margin-11,529.9%
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2014Net margin-1,163.1%
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net margin-12,282.8%
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -271.2K 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.7K-75.5K-179.6K-283.8K-388.0K201420192022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-4931
2017Operating cash flow-141048
2018Operating cash flow-242663
2019Operating cash flow-258560
2020Operating cash flow-301353
2021Operating cash flow-359297
2022Operating cash flow-271184

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2,271.8% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22,708%17,031%11,354%5,677%0%201420192022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets21,025.5%
2017Liabilities / assets940.2%
2018Liabilities / assets487.8%
2019Liabilities / assets1,510%
2020Liabilities / assets1,466.1%
2021Liabilities / assets2,547.6%
2022Liabilities / assets2,271.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.08×0.06×0.04×0.02×0.00×201420192022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 16,899
Exact value

Exact value: -16899 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -16899 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 38,778
Exact value

Exact value: -38778 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -38778 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,931
Exact value

Exact value: -4931 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -4931 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 36,225
Exact value

Exact value: -36225 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -36225 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31,674
Exact value

Exact value: -31674 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -31674 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 709,117
Exact value

Exact value: -709117 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -709117 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 552,366
Exact value

Exact value: -552366 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -552366 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 2.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2037746 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2037746 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141,048
Exact value

Exact value: -141048 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -141048 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3517089 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3517089 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 242,663
Exact value

Exact value: -242663 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -242663 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1728448 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1728448 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 258,560
Exact value

Exact value: -258560 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -258560 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1596768 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1596768 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 301,353
Exact value

Exact value: -301353 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -301353 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 3.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3064028 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -3064028 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 359,297
Exact value

Exact value: -359297 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -359297 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 257,348
Exact value

Exact value: -257348 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -257348 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 271,184
Exact value

Exact value: -271184 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -271184 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

59 filings · 1,667 latest values · 1,667 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001492091, 1492091, ASCK, asck, ausc, ausk, edgar:1492091

Also known as AUSCRETE CORPORATION, AUSCRETE Corp, auscrete corp