Revenue
15.9 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15941 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-01-28 to 2024-08-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
15.9 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-971.09%
2021 Q3 · %
-11 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
2625 USD
3313405751 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
80.2 thousand USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
30.6 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-30.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 151,562
–
Current period
USD 141,867
–
141867 − 151562 = -9695 USD
151562 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source141867 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 727,406
–
Current period
−USD 645,554
–
-645554 − -727406 = 81852 USD
-727406 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-645554 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 110,961
–
Current period
−USD 65,359
–
-65359 − -110961 = 45602 USD
-110961 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-65359 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3000 | 79137 Derived | -76137 | 0 Derived | -76137 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 48385 | 882975 Derived | -834590 | 0 Derived | -834590 | -272890 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 56924 | 552759 Derived | -495835 | 31258 Derived | -527093 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 59463 | 435247 Derived | -375784 | 0 Derived | -375784 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 84070 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -809104 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 141538 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -758827 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 151562 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -727406 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 141867 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -645554 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 48385 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 56924 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 59463 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 84070 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 141538 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 151562 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 141867 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 41.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 68.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2,537.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,724.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -871% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -632% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2,537.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,724.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -926% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -632% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -962.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -536.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -479.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -455% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -564% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -51457 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -242310 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -382628 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -92646 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -119974 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -144692 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -110961 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -65359 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -272890 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 152.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 197.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1,476.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,539.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 3,993.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 6,704.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 10,364.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 5,885.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 163,341 Exact valueExact value: -163341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,397 Exact valueExact value: 443397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 606,738 Calculation and evidence-163341 − 443397 USD Exact free cash flow: -606738 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 76,137 Exact valueExact value: -76137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,457 Exact valueExact value: -51457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 211,996 Exact valueExact value: -211996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 218,628 Exact valueExact value: -218628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 834,590 Exact valueExact value: -834590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 242,310 Exact valueExact value: -242310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,580 Exact valueExact value: 30580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 272,890 Calculation and evidence-242310 − 30580 USD Exact free cash flow: -272890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 527,093 Exact valueExact value: -527093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 382,628 Exact valueExact value: -382628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 375,784 Exact valueExact value: -375784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92,646 Exact valueExact value: -92646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 809,104 Exact valueExact value: -809104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,974 Exact valueExact value: -119974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 758,827 Exact valueExact value: -758827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144,692 Exact valueExact value: -144692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 727,406 Exact valueExact value: -727406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110,961 Exact valueExact value: -110961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 645,554 Exact valueExact value: -645554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65,359 Exact valueExact value: -65359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 2,082 latest values · 2,082 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001491829, 1491829, edgar:1491829
Also known as ALPHA NETWORK ALLIANCE VENTURES INC., ALPHA NETWORK ALLIANCE VENTURES INC., Alpha Network Alliance Ventures Inc., Daedalus Ventures, Inc.