Revenue
143 million Unit12
2017 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 142766000 Unit12 Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-03-23 to 2018-11-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
143 million Unit12
2017 Q3 · Unit12
-15.47%
2017 Q3 · %
6.3 million Unit12
2017 Q3 · Unit12
5.69 million Unit12
2017 Q3 · Unit12
476812000 Unit12
643582000 Unit12
55034990 Unit1
1.23% · 670 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
180 million Unit12
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-02.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 317,000
–
Current period
Unit12 44.82 million
–
44823000 − 317000 = 44506000 Unit12
317000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44823000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 194.53 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 287.67 million
–
-287671000 − -194531000 = -93140000 Unit12
-194531000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-287671000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 2.31 million
–
Current period
Unit12 2.9 million
–
2895000 − 2305000 = 590000 Unit12
2305000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2895000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 317000 | 232700000 Derived | -232383000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -196836000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 44823000 | 402525000 Derived | -357702000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -290566000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 317000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 44823000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 14,039.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -73,306.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -798% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -62,093.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -648.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -194531000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -287671000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -196836000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -290566000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 66% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 25.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.07× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 42.76 million Exact valueExact value: -42757000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 165,000 Exact valueExact value: 165000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 42.92 million Calculation and evidence-42757000 − 165000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -42922000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 84.89 million Exact valueExact value: -84888000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 400,000 Exact valueExact value: 400000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 85.29 million Calculation and evidence-84888000 − 400000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -85288000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 117.49 million Exact valueExact value: -117485000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1011000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 118.5 million Calculation and evidence-117485000 − 1011000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -118496000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 194.53 million Exact valueExact value: -194531000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2305000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 196.84 million Calculation and evidence-194531000 − 2305000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -196836000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 287.67 million Exact valueExact value: -287671000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2895000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 290.57 million Calculation and evidence-287671000 − 2895000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -290566000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 1,626 latest values · 1,626 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001491576, 1491576, edgar:1491576
Also known as TESARO, Inc., Tesaro, Inc.