Net income
114 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-03-31 to 2023-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
69978000 USD
1162320000 USD
232703546 shares
5.89% · 12.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
114 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 206.18 million
–
Current period
USD 81.98 million
–
81982000 − 206184000 = -124202000 USD
206184000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81982000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 427.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.93 million
–
-11925000 − -427515000 = 415590000 USD
-427515000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11925000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 35.8 million Exact valueExact value: -35802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.47 million Exact valueExact value: 12472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 206.18 million Exact valueExact value: 206184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 427.52 million Exact valueExact value: -427515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 81.98 million Exact valueExact value: 81982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.93 million Exact valueExact value: -11925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 254 latest values · 254 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001490927, 1490927, edgar:1490927
Also known as Business Development Corp of America, FRANKLIN BSP LENDING CORPORATION, Franklin BSP Lending Corp