Net income
-71.8 million Unit12
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-04-02 to 2016-08-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
99504000 Unit12
45000000 Unit1
5.63% · 2.4 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-71.8 million Unit12
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-18.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit12 54.34 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 71.5 million
–
-71497000 − -54337000 = -17160000 Unit12
-54337000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-71497000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 14.02 million
–
Current period
Unit12 2.25 million
–
2250000 − -14023000 = 16273000 Unit12
-14023000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2250000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 8.38 million
–
Current period
Unit12 15.85 million
–
15849000 − 8378000 = 7471000 Unit12
8378000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15849000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 23.85 million Exact valueExact value: -23848000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4354000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 28.2 million Calculation and evidence-23848000 − 4354000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -28202000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit12 47.36 million Exact valueExact value: -47360000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 12.37 million Exact valueExact value: -12369000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 11.4 million Exact valueExact value: 11401000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 23.77 million Calculation and evidence-12369000 − 11401000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -23770000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit12 54.34 million Exact valueExact value: -54337000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 14.02 million Exact valueExact value: -14023000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8378000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 22.4 million Calculation and evidence-14023000 − 8378000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -22401000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 71.5 million Exact valueExact value: -71497000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2250000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 15.85 million Exact valueExact value: 15849000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.6 million Calculation and evidence2250000 − 15849000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -13599000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 1,190 latest values · 1,190 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001490660, 1490660, edgar:1490660
Also known as Marketo, Inc.