Revenue
619 thousand USD
2022-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 619187 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-11-19 to 2023-05-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
619 thousand USD
2022-07-31 · USD
-325.76%
2022-07-31 · %
-886 thousand USD
2022-07-31 · USD
-886 thousand USD
2022-07-31 · USD
71613 USD
25523 USD
42740581 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-18.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5,228
–
Current period
USD 1.34 million
–
1335859 − 5228 = 1330631 USD
5228 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1335859 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 199,061
–
Current period
−USD 1.24 million
–
-1241661 − -199061 = -1042600 USD
-199061 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1241661 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30,244
–
Current period
−USD 273,817
–
-273817 − -30244 = -243573 USD
-30244 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-273817 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 16824 | 336319 Derived | -319495 | 1994 Derived | -321489 | -215700 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 7350 | 1622584 Derived | -1615234 | 2 Derived | -1615236 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3053752 | 2712067 Derived | 341685 | 33166 Derived | 308519 | 49485 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1646947 | 2013259 Derived | -366312 | 57612 Derived | -423924 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2157929 | 2656000 Derived | -498071 | 16735 Derived | -514806 | -703646 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1086971 | 2622365 Derived | -1535394 | 348176 Derived | -1883570 | -438288 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 761102 | 1027254 Derived | -266152 | 99145 Derived | -365297 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 18672 | 1003754 Derived | -985082 | 33518 Derived | -1018600 | -795207 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 5228 | 1061770 Derived | -1056542 | -857481 Derived | -199061 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1335859 | 2615723 Derived | -1279864 | -38203 Derived | -1241661 | -276985 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 16824 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 7350 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3053752 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1646947 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2157929 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1086971 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 761102 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 18672 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 5228 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1335859 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -56.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 41,447.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -46.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 31% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -49.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -30% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -97.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -72% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 25,452% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,899% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -21,976% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -23.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -141.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -35% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -5,275.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -20,209.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -95.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,910.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -21,976% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -173.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -48% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -5,455.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -3,807.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -92.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -1,282.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -40.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4,258.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -20.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -215700 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -651153 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 54125 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -134699 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -605936 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -435488 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -42066 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -758859 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -30244 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -273817 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -215700 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 49485 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -703646 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -438288 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -795207 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -276985 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 150.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 349.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 257.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 3,473.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 495.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 321,489 Exact valueExact value: -321489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215,700 Exact valueExact value: -215700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215,700 Calculation and evidence-215700 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -215700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1615236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 651,153 Exact valueExact value: -651153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 308,519 Exact valueExact value: 308519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,125 Exact valueExact value: 54125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,640 Exact valueExact value: 4640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,485 Calculation and evidence54125 − 4640 USD Exact free cash flow: 49485 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 423,924 Exact valueExact value: -423924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134,699 Exact valueExact value: -134699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 514,806 Exact valueExact value: -514806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 605,936 Exact valueExact value: -605936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,710 Exact valueExact value: 97710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 703,646 Calculation and evidence-605936 − 97710 USD Exact free cash flow: -703646 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1883570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 435,488 Exact valueExact value: -435488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,800 Exact valueExact value: 2800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 438,288 Calculation and evidence-435488 − 2800 USD Exact free cash flow: -438288 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 365,297 Exact valueExact value: -365297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,066 Exact valueExact value: -42066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1018600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 758,859 Exact valueExact value: -758859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,348 Exact valueExact value: 36348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 795,207 Calculation and evidence-758859 − 36348 USD Exact free cash flow: -795207 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 199,061 Exact valueExact value: -199061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,244 Exact valueExact value: -30244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1241661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 273,817 Exact valueExact value: -273817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,168 Exact valueExact value: 3168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 276,985 Calculation and evidence-273817 − 3168 USD Exact free cash flow: -276985 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 2,686 latest values · 2,686 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001489588, 1489588, GRTD, VAPI, edgar:1489588
Also known as Apps Genius Corp, FAL EXPLORATION CORP., Gratitude Health, Inc., HOME BISTRO, INC., Home Bistro, Inc, Home Bistro, Inc., Home Bistro, Inc. /NV/, VAPIR ENTERPRISES INC.