Revenue
9.99 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9989 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-04-14 to 2015-07-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.99 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-14,418.24%
2015 Q3 · %
-175 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
8050 USD
64236407 shares
157.05% · 39.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-7.72 million USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
-1.57 million USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-21.
Financial data available through: 2014-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 753
–
753 − 0 = 753 USD
0 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source753 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 860,301
–
Current period
−USD 2.38 million
–
-2375275 − -860301 = -1514974 USD
-860301 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2375275 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 391,707
–
Current period
−USD 773,299
–
-773299 − -391707 = -381592 USD
-391707 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-773299 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 12,388
–
12388 − 0 = 12388 USD
0 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12388 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | 0 | 453034 Derived | -453034 | 407267 Derived | -860301 | -391707 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | 753 | 1710704 Derived | -1709951 | 665324 Derived | -2375275 | -785687 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 753 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -227,085.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -315,441.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -104,340.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -391707 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -773299 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -391707 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -785687 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 279.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 107.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 20,572 Exact valueExact value: -20572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,739 Exact valueExact value: -19739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-09-21 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 20,572 Exact valueExact value: -20572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-09-22 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 20,572 Exact valueExact value: -20572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1267017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 586,945 Exact valueExact value: -586945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 886,997 Exact valueExact value: -886997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 322,889 Exact valueExact value: -322889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 860,301 Exact valueExact value: -860301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 391,707 Exact valueExact value: -391707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 391,707 Calculation and evidence-391707 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -391707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2375275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 773,299 Exact valueExact value: -773299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,388 Exact valueExact value: 12388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 785,687 Calculation and evidence-773299 − 12388 USD Exact free cash flow: -785687 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 850 latest values · 850 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001489256, 1489256, edgar:1489256
Also known as MyGO Games Holding Co., MyGo Games Holding Co., OBJ Enterprises, Inc., Obscene Jeans Corp.