Revenue
707 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 707194 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-05-13 to 2017-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
707 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-72.02%
2017 Q3 · %
110 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
110 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
183520 USD
64548291 shares
1.42% · 904 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.22 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-3.14 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-394 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
45.6 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-439 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2016-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 726,193
–
Current period
USD 616,758
–
616758 − 726193 = -109435 USD
726193 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source616758 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.62 million
–
-3623383 − -4141653 = 518270 USD
-4141653 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3623383 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.93 million
–
-1929932 − -2131217 = 201285 USD
-2131217 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1929932 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 236,496
–
Current period
USD 328,228
–
328228 − 236496 = 91732 USD
236496 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source328228 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 881748 | 8176622 Derived | -7294874 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4446659 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 1418341 | 6207855 Derived | -4789514 | 161439 Derived | -4950953 | -1436709 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 726193 | 4668831 Derived | -3942638 | 199015 Derived | -4141653 | -2367713 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 616758 | 4099455 Derived | -3482697 | 140686 Derived | -3623383 | -2258160 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 881748 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1418341 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 726193 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 616758 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 60.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -48.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -15.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -827.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -337.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -542.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -564.7% |
|
| 2013-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -349.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -570.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -587.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -504.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -101.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -326% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -366.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -3332239 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1364820 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2131217 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1929932 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -4446659 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1436709 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2367713 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -2258160 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 22.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 6,211 Exact valueExact value: -6211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,629 Exact valueExact value: -1629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 30,846 Exact valueExact value: -30846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,928 Exact valueExact value: -31928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,928 Calculation and evidence-31928 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -31928 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2066900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1375518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3332239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1114420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.45 million Calculation and evidence-3332239 − 1114420 USD Exact free cash flow: -4446659 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: -4950953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1364820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,889 Exact valueExact value: 71889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence-1364820 − 71889 USD Exact free cash flow: -1436709 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: -4141653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2131217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236,496 Exact valueExact value: 236496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.37 million Calculation and evidence-2131217 − 236496 USD Exact free cash flow: -2367713 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3623383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1929932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328,228 Exact valueExact value: 328228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Calculation and evidence-1929932 − 328228 USD Exact free cash flow: -2258160 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 1,555 latest values · 1,555 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001488934, 1488934, SCIO, edgar:1488934
Also known as KROSSBOW HOLDING CORP, Scio Diamond Technology Corp