Full Throttle Indoor Kart Racing Inc

EDGAR

8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-06-25 to 2012-04-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
15 thousand USD Source
Exact value

14954 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-04-03.

Financial data available through: 2011-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 54,052

    Prior period

    −USD 11,086

    –

    Current period

    −USD 65,138

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -65138 − -11086 = -54052 USD

    -11086 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -65138 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +133.4%

    Prior period

    USD 6,142

    –

    Current period

    USD 14,335

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14335 − 6142 = 8193 USD

    6142 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14335 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 65,138
  • Operating income −USD 65,138
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 65,138

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure USD 14,335
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-310 11086 Derived -11086 0 Derived -11086 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-310 65138 Derived -65138 0 Derived -65138 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2.6% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.78%2.08%1.39%0.69%0.00%20102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Liabilities / assets2.6%
2011Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
−USD 11,086
Exact value

Exact value: -11086 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -11086 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 6,142
Exact value

Exact value: 6142 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: 6142 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
−USD 65,138
Exact value

Exact value: -65138 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: -65138 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 14,335
Exact value

Exact value: 14335 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: 14335 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001488438, 1488438, edgar:1488438

Also known as Full Throttle Indoor Kart Racing Corp