Revenue
0 USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-30 to 2026-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
26100000 USD
9979298 shares
-92.27% · -119 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.76 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 25.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 34.8 million
–
-34800000 − -25504000 = -9296000 USD
-25504000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-34800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.8 million
–
-29800000 − -21030000 = -8770000 USD
-21030000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19,000
–
Current period
USD 23,000
–
23000 − 19000 = 4000 USD
19000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1758 | 12760376 Derived | -12758618 | 3001705 Derived | -15760323 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1758 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -725,746.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -896,491.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -13953296 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 15.76 million Exact valueExact value: -15760323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: -13953296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: -6368885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5374589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: -8100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 17.83 million Exact valueExact value: -17828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: -11570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.58 million Calculation and evidence-11570000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 20.61 million Exact valueExact value: -20606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.47 million Exact valueExact value: -16472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.48 million Calculation and evidence-16472000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 26.96 million Exact valueExact value: -26960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: -20760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,000 Exact valueExact value: 27000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.79 million Calculation and evidence-20760000 − 27000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 30.09 million Exact valueExact value: -30094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.94 million Exact valueExact value: -20941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,000 Exact valueExact value: 14000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.96 million Calculation and evidence-20941000 − 14000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20955000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 25.5 million Exact valueExact value: -25504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.03 million Exact valueExact value: -21030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,000 Exact valueExact value: 19000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.05 million Calculation and evidence-21030000 − 19000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21049000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 34.8 million Exact valueExact value: -34800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.8 million Exact valueExact value: -29800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,000 Exact valueExact value: 23000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.82 million Calculation and evidence-29800000 − 23000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 3,532 latest values · 3,558 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001488039, 1488039, ATOS, atos, edgar:1488039
Also known as ATOSSA GENETICS INC, ATOSSA THERAPEUTICS, INC., Atossa Therapeutics, Inc.