Revenue
1 million Unit12
2015 Q2 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1001251 Unit12 Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-07-15 to 2017-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1 million Unit12
2015 Q2 · Unit12
5731000 USD
13197000 USD
9757448 shares
-75.98% · -30.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-13.3 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 18.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.17 million
–
-15167000 − -18252000 = 3085000 USD
-18252000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15167000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.45 million
–
-9446000 − -7416000 = -2030000 USD
-7416000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9446000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 135,000
–
Current period
USD 44,000
–
44000 − 135000 = -91000 USD
135000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1179603 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2648108 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1179603 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2648108 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 124.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 37,358 Exact valueExact value: -37358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | −USD 30,306 Exact valueExact value: -30306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: -12902175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: -7544412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | −USD 577 Exact valueExact value: -577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 13.97 million Exact valueExact value: -13965019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.43 million Exact valueExact value: -6432295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,379 Exact valueExact value: 80379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.51 million Calculation and evidence-6432295 − 80379 USD Exact free cash flow: -6512674 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 15.71 million Exact valueExact value: -15709782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.12 million Exact valueExact value: -10124800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,845 Exact valueExact value: 72845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.2 million Calculation and evidence-10124800 − 72845 USD Exact free cash flow: -10197645 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 18.25 million Exact valueExact value: -18252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: -7416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,000 Exact valueExact value: 135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.55 million Calculation and evidence-7416000 − 135000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7551000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 15.17 million Exact valueExact value: -15167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: -9446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.49 million Calculation and evidence-9446000 − 44000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9490000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 1,709 latest values · 1,709 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001487906, 1487906, CAFN, DGLT, edgar:1487906
Also known as CACHET FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC., DE Acquisition 2, Inc., DIGILITI MONEY GROUP, INC.