DE Acquisition 2, Inc.

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-07-15 to 2017-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1 million Unit12

2015 Q2 · Unit12

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1001251 Unit12 Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.73 million USD Source
Exact value

5731000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
13.2 million USD Source
Exact value

13197000 USD

Shares outstanding
9.76 million shares Source
Exact value

9757448 shares

Reported share-count change

-75.98% · -30.9 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 40630300 shares · 2016-03-31· Source
  • 9757448 shares · 2017-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-13.3 million USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3581248 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -4053000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -15167000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -12190000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2734000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.09 million

    Prior period

    −USD 18.25 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 15.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -15167000 − -18252000 = 3085000 USD

    -18252000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -15167000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 2.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7.42 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9446000 − -7416000 = -2030000 USD

    -7416000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9446000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -67.4%

    Prior period

    USD 135,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 44,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    44000 − 135000 = -91000 USD

    135000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    44000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue Unit12 2.65 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-311179603 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-312648108 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit12.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit12 2.6M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M2.1M1.4M715.0K0.020132014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit12)Source evidence
2013Revenue1179603
2014Revenue2648108

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

124.5% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.134%101%67%34%0%20132014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year124.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit12)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2014Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
−USD 37,358
Exact value

Exact value: -37358 USD

2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28: -37358 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
−USD 30,306
Exact value

Exact value: -30306 USD

2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29: -30306 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 12.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12902175 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -12902175 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7544412 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -7544412 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28
−USD 577
Exact value

Exact value: -577 USD

2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28: -577 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 13.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13965019 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -13965019 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6432295 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -6432295 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80,379
Exact value

Exact value: 80379 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 80379 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-6432295 − 80379 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6512674 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 15.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15709782 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -15709782 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10124800 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -10124800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72,845
Exact value

Exact value: 72845 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 72845 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-10124800 − 72845 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10197645 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 18.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18252000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -18252000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7416000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -7416000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135,000
Exact value

Exact value: 135000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 135000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-7416000 − 135000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7551000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 15.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15167000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -15167000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9446000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -9446000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,000
Exact value

Exact value: 44000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 44000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-9446000 − 44000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9490000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 1,709 latest values · 1,709 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001487906, 1487906, CAFN, DGLT, edgar:1487906

Also known as CACHET FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC., DE Acquisition 2, Inc., DIGILITI MONEY GROUP, INC.