Net income
-10.5 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-04-28 to 2019-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5366277 USD
81381894 USD
179528638 shares
4.05% · 7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-10.5 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-4.15 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
1.85 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 12.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.72 million
–
-13716485 − -12249377 = -1467108 USD
-12249377 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13716485 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.3 million
–
-6299496 − -2055351 = -4244145 USD
-2055351 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6299496 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 28.47 million Exact valueExact value: -28470076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 10.15 million Exact valueExact value: 10151135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.2 million Exact valueExact value: -24198145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,759 Exact valueExact value: 95759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.29 million Calculation and evidence-24198145 − 95759 USD Exact free cash flow: -24293904 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 29.45 million Exact valueExact value: -29446361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: 14647469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279,112 Exact valueExact value: 279112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.37 million Calculation and evidence14647469 − 279112 USD Exact free cash flow: 14368357 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4,740 Exact valueExact value: -4740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.12 million Exact valueExact value: 17124621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4404885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.72 million Calculation and evidence17124621 − 4404885 USD Exact free cash flow: 12719736 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4257096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: -5277025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,908 Exact valueExact value: 70908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence-5277025 − 70908 USD Exact free cash flow: -5347933 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: -6381862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: -4735142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,733 Exact valueExact value: 11733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.75 million Calculation and evidence-4735142 − 11733 USD Exact free cash flow: -4746875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 12.73 million Exact valueExact value: -12726080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2135205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,851 Exact valueExact value: 1851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Calculation and evidence-2135205 − 1851 USD Exact free cash flow: -2137056 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 12.25 million Exact valueExact value: -12249377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2055351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 13.72 million Exact valueExact value: -13716485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: -6299496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 1,910 latest values · 1,910 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001487843, 1487843, N/A, YERR, YRIV, edgar:1487843
Also known as Ciglarette, Inc., Kirin International Holding, Inc., YANGTZE RIVER PORT AND LOGISTICS LIMITED, Yangtze River Development Ltd, Yangtze River Port & Logistics Ltd