Revenue
-160 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-25 to 2015-11-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-160 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
440.05%
2015 Q4 · %
-271 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
1792 USD
826454513 shares
626.61% · 713 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
61.4 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
-4.25 million USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
-719 thousand USD
2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-02.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 62,991
–
Current period
USD 61,440
–
61440 − 62991 = -1551 USD
62991 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61440 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.25 million
–
-4249951 − -1636259 = -2613692 USD
-1636259 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4249951 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 89,366
–
Current period
−USD 719,364
–
-719364 − -89366 = -629998 USD
-89366 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-719364 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12,998
–
Current period
USD 1,961
–
1961 − 12998 = -11037 USD
12998 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1961 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | 7141976 | 8557498 Derived | -1415522 | 55961 Derived | -1471483 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 35096 | 466141 Derived | -431045 | 177907 Derived | -608952 | -419574 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | 826939 | 2462688 Derived | -1635749 | 671319 Derived | -2307068 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 62991 | 1104835 Derived | -1041844 | 594415 Derived | -1636259 | -102364 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 61440 | 2304214 Derived | -2242774 | 2007177 Derived | -4249951 | -721325 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 7141976 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 35096 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 826939 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 62991 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 61440 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -88.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 79.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,228.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -197.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,654% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -3,650.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,735.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -279% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2,597.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -6,917.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1,195.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -162.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1,174% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 491361 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -417628 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -486368 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -89366 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -719364 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -419574 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -102364 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -721325 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 172% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 205.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 173.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 2,211.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 2,121.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 47,966 Exact valueExact value: -47966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,402 Exact valueExact value: -7402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1471483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,361 Exact valueExact value: 491361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 608,952 Exact valueExact value: -608952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 417,628 Exact valueExact value: -417628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,946 Exact valueExact value: 1946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 419,574 Calculation and evidence-417628 − 1946 USD Exact free cash flow: -419574 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2307068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 486,368 Exact valueExact value: -486368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1636259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,366 Exact valueExact value: -89366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,998 Exact valueExact value: 12998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,364 Calculation and evidence-89366 − 12998 USD Exact free cash flow: -102364 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: -4249951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 719,364 Exact valueExact value: -719364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,961 Exact valueExact value: 1961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 721,325 Calculation and evidence-719364 − 1961 USD Exact free cash flow: -721325 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 908 latest values · 908 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001487659, 1487659, edgar:1487659
Also known as Co-Signer, Inc., Cross Click Media Inc., Cross Click Media Inc. , Southern Products, Inc.