Revenue
0 USD
2013 Q4 · USD
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-09-13 to 2014-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1006394 USD
195746848 shares
364.51% · 154 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-386 thousand USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
-341 thousand USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 259,219
–
Current period
−USD 536,899
–
-536899 − -259219 = -277680 USD
-259219 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-536899 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 230,566
–
Current period
−USD 276,969
–
-276969 − -230566 = -46403 USD
-230566 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-276969 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20,197
–
Current period
USD 6,778
–
6778 − 20197 = -13419 USD
20197 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6778 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 452923 | 988008 Derived | -535085 | 1814 Derived | -536899 | -283747 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 452923 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -118.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -118.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -62.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -276969 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -283747 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 7.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 68,721 Exact valueExact value: -68721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,383 Exact valueExact value: -71383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 68,721 Exact valueExact value: -68721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,383 Exact valueExact value: -71383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 259,219 Exact valueExact value: -259219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 230,566 Exact valueExact value: -230566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,197 Exact valueExact value: 20197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 250,763 Calculation and evidence-230566 − 20197 USD Exact free cash flow: -250763 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 536,899 Exact valueExact value: -536899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 276,969 Exact valueExact value: -276969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,778 Exact valueExact value: 6778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,747 Calculation and evidence-276969 − 6778 USD Exact free cash flow: -283747 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 677 latest values · 677 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001487439, 1487439, edgar:1487439
Also known as Crown Alliance Capital Ltd, Kinetic Resources Corp.