Crown Alliance Capital Ltd

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-09-13 to 2014-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2013 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-274 thousand USD

2013 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -276969 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2797 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.01 million USD Source
Exact value

1006394 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
196 million shares Source
Exact value

195746848 shares

Reported share-count change

364.51% · 154 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 42140788 shares · 2012-12-31· Source
  • 195746848 shares · 2013-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-386 thousand USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 221601 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -536899 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -29910 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -837611 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 736753 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2013-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-341 thousand USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2797 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -246150 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -276969 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2797 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -68425 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -310066 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -68425 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-02-14.

Financial data available through: 2013-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 277,680

    Prior period

    −USD 259,219

    –

    Current period

    −USD 536,899

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -536899 − -259219 = -277680 USD

    -259219 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -536899 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 46,403

    Prior period

    −USD 230,566

    –

    Current period

    −USD 276,969

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -276969 − -230566 = -46403 USD

    -230566 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -276969 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -66.4%

    Prior period

    USD 20,197

    –

    Current period

    USD 6,778

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6778 − 20197 = -13419 USD

    20197 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6778 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

  • Revenue USD 452,923 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 988,008 218% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 535,085 −118% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1,814 0.4% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 536,899 −119% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 276,969 −61% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 6,778 1.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 283,747 −63% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 218% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30452923 988008 Derived -535085 1814 Derived -536899 -283747 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 452.9K 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.489.2K366.9K244.6K122.3K0.02013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue452923

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -118.1% 2013
Net margin -118.5% 2013
Free cash flow margin -62.6% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9%-25%-59%-94%-128%2013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin-118.1%
2013Net margin-118.5%
2013Free cash flow margin-62.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -277K 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.2K-58.2K-138.5K-218.8K-299.1K2013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-276969

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -283.7K 2013
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.7K-59.6K-141.9K-224.2K-306.4K2013
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flow-283747

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

7.8% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.4%6.3%4.2%2.1%0.0%2013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets7.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

8.23× 2013
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.88×6.66×4.44×2.22×0.00×2013
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilities8.23×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 68,721
Exact value

Exact value: -68721 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -68721 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71,383
Exact value

Exact value: -71383 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -71383 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 68,721
Exact value

Exact value: -68721 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -68721 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71,383
Exact value

Exact value: -71383 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -71383 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
−USD 259,219
Exact value

Exact value: -259219 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -259219 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 230,566
Exact value

Exact value: -230566 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -230566 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,197
Exact value

Exact value: 20197 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: 20197 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 250,763
Calculation and evidence

-230566 − 20197 USD

Exact free cash flow: -250763 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
−USD 536,899
Exact value

Exact value: -536899 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -536899 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 276,969
Exact value

Exact value: -276969 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -276969 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,778
Exact value

Exact value: 6778 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 6778 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 283,747
Calculation and evidence

-276969 − 6778 USD

Exact free cash flow: -283747 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 677 latest values · 677 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001487439, 1487439, edgar:1487439

Also known as Crown Alliance Capital Ltd, Kinetic Resources Corp.