Revenue
1.21 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1209 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-09 to 2015-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.21 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-35,160.96%
2015 Q3 · %
-13.3 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
1734 USD
6820572 shares
2,049.80% · 6.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.37 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-888 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-157 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 232,572
–
Current period
USD 188,243
–
188243 − 232572 = -44329 USD
232572 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source188243 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 754,572
–
Current period
−USD 568,507
–
-568507 − -754572 = 186065 USD
-754572 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-568507 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 301,416
–
Current period
USD 34,678
–
34678 − -301416 = 336094 USD
-301416 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34678 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10853 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -35197 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 82603 | 719111 Derived | -636508 | 35569 Derived | -672077 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 445667 | 1186799 Derived | -741132 | -15011 Derived | -726121 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 232572 | 994939 Derived | -762367 | -7795 Derived | -754572 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 188243 | 756522 Derived | -568279 | 228 Derived | -568507 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 82603 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 445667 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 232572 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 188243 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 439.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -47.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -770.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -166.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -327.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -301.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -813.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -162.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -324.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -302% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -7353 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -35197 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -325654 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -176111 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -301416 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 34678 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 32.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 125.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 10,853 Exact valueExact value: -10853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,353 Exact valueExact value: -7353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 35,197 Exact valueExact value: -35197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,197 Exact valueExact value: -35197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 672,077 Exact valueExact value: -672077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 325,654 Exact valueExact value: -325654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 726,121 Exact valueExact value: -726121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,111 Exact valueExact value: -176111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 754,572 Exact valueExact value: -754572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,416 Exact valueExact value: -301416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 568,507 Exact valueExact value: -568507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,678 Exact valueExact value: 34678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,022 latest values · 1,022 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001486597, 1486597, edgar:1486597, nhur
Also known as Northumberland Resources, Inc., SUPERNOVA ENERGY, INC.